To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

Academic Services and Instructional Support Home 
CCSA Conference 
K-12 Curriculum & Instruction 
K-3 Literacy 
Office of Early Learning 
Career Technical Education 
Academically or Intellectually Gifted (AIG) 
Accountability 
Exceptional Children 
District and School Transformation 
Federal Program Monitoring and Support Services 
Educator Effectiveness 
Instructional Technology 
Cooperative Innovative High School Programs 
Textbooks 
ACRE 
. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

BY SPECIALTY

SPECIALTY

SECTION

NAME

PHONE

21st Century Learning Center Federal Program MonitoringBell, Ed919.807.3926
21st Century Learning CentersFederal Program MonitoringChase, Johanna 919.807.3955
21st Community Learning CentersFederal Program MonitoringPrickett, Deborah919.807.3949
6-12 English Language ArtsEnglish Language ArtsFrost, Anna919.807.3952
6-8 MathematicsMathematicsVacant, 919.807.3909
6-8 ScienceScienceTipton, Benita919.807.3933
619 Exceptional Children Preschool CoordinatorProgram SectionJames, Vivian919.218.8384
9-12 English Language ArtsEnglish Language ArtsVacant, 919.807.3833
9-12 MathematicsMathematicsMaynor, Johannah919.807.3842
9-12 ScienceScienceSpain, Ragan919.807.3950
9-12 ScienceScienceInman, Jami919.807.3607
A+ Arts Education SpecialistK-12 ProgramsWhiteman, Brenda919.807.3820
AMAO's Title III, Accountability, ReportingTesting Policy and OperationsVacant, 919.807.3425
Abstinence Education ConsultantHealthy SchoolsFloyd, Nakisha919.807.3942
Accountability, Reporting, Analysis, Data Collection, Quality ControlDirector's officeBrown, Faye919.807.3803
Adaptive Physical Education, Medicaid, Physical TherapySupporting Teaching and Related ServicesRay, Laurie919.636.1827
Admin Assistant to Asst DirectorDirector's OfficeBreest, Kellyann919.807.3299
Administative Assistant (Educator Effectiveness)Director's OfficeTucker, Crystal919.807.3372
Administrative AssistantDirector's OfficeRuiz, Jan 919.807.3946
Administrative AssistantEarly Learning Challenge GrantKoltz, Kathleen919.807-3943
Administrative AssistantK-3 LiteracyLinder, Petrina919.807.3987
Administrative AssistantAssociate's OfficeMills, David919.807.3455
Administrative Assistant (Accountability Services)Director's officeMedlin, Lucy919.807.3771
Administrative Assistant (Career and Technical Education)Director's officePickett, Chanda919.807.3818
Administrative Assistant (Federal Program Monitoring and Support)Director's OfficeMoore, Sylvia919.807.4009
Administrative Assistant II (Accountability Services)Director's officeWilson, Loretta919.807.3811
Administrative Reviews, Attorney General Opinion/Contact, Audits (Single), Charter Schools - Compliance, Complaints (Parents), Council on Educational Services for Exceptional Children, Federal Regulations, Homebound (Students with Disabilities), Hospital/Hombound (Students with Disabilities), Legal Issues, Office of Civil Rights, Office of Special Education, Policies Governing Services for Children With Disabilities, Policy Interpretations, Program Compliance Audits/LEAs/Charter Schools/SOPs, Questions and Answers on Policies for Exceptinal Children, Regional Consultants/Liaison, Regulations Governing Services for Exceptional Children, Surrogate Parents, SuspensionPolicy, Monitoring and AuditWolfe, Ira919.807.3976
Administrative SecretaryDirector's OfficeBetsill Bain, Amy919.807.3817
Administrative SecretaryDistrict and School TransformationO'Sullivan, Barbara919-835-6101
Administrative Secretary (Educator Effectiveness)Director's OfficeHaynes, Karen919.807.3914
Administrative Secretary (Federal Program Monitoring and Support)Director's OfficeLangill, Paula919.807.3812
Administrative Secretary, State Board of Education MaterialsDirector's OfficeBynum, Tish919.807.3971
Adminstrative AssistantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningMcKinney, Susan919.807.3828
Agricultural Education (NCSU)Curriculumvacant, 919.513.1205
Allied Health ConsultantHealthy SchoolsMinard, Chris919.807.3858
Alternate Assessment (NCEXTEND1) Policy; Accommodations; Students with Disabilities; ESLTesting Policy and OperationsVacant, 919.807.3781
American Sign Language, Audiology, Deafness (Region 1, 2, 4), Hard of Hearing (Region 1, 2, 4), Hearing Impairment (Region 1, 2, 4), Interpreters in Education, Transliterators in EducationSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyRagin, Rachael919.324.3890
American Sign Language, Auditory Verbal Therapy, Deafness (Region 1, 2, 3), Hard of Hearing (Region 1, 2, 3), Hearing Impairment (Region 1, 2, 3), Language FacilitationSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyVernelson, Sherri919.599.0218
American Sign Language, Auditory Verbal Therapy, Deafness (Region 3, 5), Hard of Hearing (Region 3, 5), Hearing Impairment (Region 3,5) Language FacilitationSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyMoore, Sharon336.324.1229
American Sign Language, Auditory Verbal Therapy, Deafness (Region 5, 7), Hard of Hearing (Region 5, 7), Hearing Impairment (Region 5, 7) Language Facilitation, Visual PhonicsSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyNeal , Michele336.497.6456
American Sign Language, Auditory Verbal Therapy, Deafness (Region 6,8), Hard of Hearing (Region 6,8), Language FacilitationSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyHeavner, Krista919.215.6474
American Sign Language, Auditory Verbal Therapy, Deafness (Region 7,8), Hard of Hearing (Region 7,8), Hearing Impairment (Region 7,8), Language FacilitationSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyQuinlan, Aubrey704.500.3167
Annual Performance Plan, Data Analysis, Significant Disproportionality, State Performance Plan ConsultantPolicy, Monitoring and AuditJohnson, Nancy704.995.0389
Annual Performance Report, CECAS Liaison, Child Count (numbers, setting, ethnicity) (December & April), Data Requests, Disproportionality Report) Federal Reports, Research & Evaluation, State Reports, Statistical Reports)Policy, Monitoring and AuditMannan, Muhammad919.807.3997
Annual Performance Report, Class Size Waivers, Monitoring/LEAs/Charter Schools/State Operated & Supported Programs, Program Compliance Audits/LEAs/SOPs, Charter Schools, Focused Monitoring, Testing (Annual End-of-Course, End-of-Grade)Policy, Monitoring and AuditGrammer, Bobbie919.807.3980
Annual Testing, End-of-Course Testing, English as a Second Language (ESL), Nurses (School), Orthopedic Impairment, Other Health Impairment), Testing (Annual, End-of-Course, End-of-Grade)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologyWinton, Tom919.807.3982
Assistant DirectorDirector's OfficePatterson, Brandon919.807.3959
Assistant DirectorDistrict and School TransformationBarbour, Nancy919.835.6102
Assistant Director (Educator Effectiveness)Director's OfficeStewart, Yvette919.807.3375
Assistant Director, CEIS Funding, Contract Information, Fiscal Monitoring, IDEA Fiscal Monitoring, Maintenance of Fiscal Effort, State Aid Exceptinal Children FundDirector's OfficeThomas, Sherry919.807.3992
Assistive Technology, Augmentative Communication (statewide), Blindness, Braille, Learning Ally, Low Vision, Partially Sighted, Textbooks for Children with Visual ImpairmentsSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyVacant, 919.807.3948
Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorders (ADD/ADHD), Dyslexia, Specific Learning DisabilitiesSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesLoeser, Lynne919.807.3985
Autism (Region 1, 2, and 3), Deaf-Blind, Extend I Testing, Extended Content Standards, Multiple DisabilitiesSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesLayman, Ronda919.807.4036
Autism (Region 1, 3, 5 and 7)Supporting Teaching and Related ServicesLeykum, Michelle919.807.3294
Autism (Region 2, 4, 6 and 8)Supporting Teaching and Related ServicesRusher, Dana704.687.8826
Behavior Support (Region 1 and 2), Serious Emotional Disability (Region 1 & 2)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsTaylor, Lisa919.705.6027
Behavior Support (Region 3 and 5), Serious Emotional Disability (Region 3 & 5)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsBynum Banks, Renee919.807.3295
Behavior Support (Region 7 and 8), Serious Emotional Disability (Region 7 & 8)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsGoodgion, Felicia828.775.0445
Behavior Support , Behavioral Interventions, Discipline, Expulsions, Interagency Agreements, Positive Behavior Intervention and Support, Serious Emotional Disability, SuspensionsBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsSimmons, Joe919.807.3298
Behavioral Support (Region 4 and 6), Serious Emotional Disability (Region 4 & 6)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsVacant, 919.807.3598
Birth-Kindergarten Licensure, Early Literacy Centers, IDEA Applications/Amendments (619), Preschool Programs for Children with Disabilities Apllications/Amendments, State Development (Preschool), Transition Birth-2 to 3-5 Preschool ProgramsBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsAllard, Norman919.807.3691
Birth-Kindergarten Licensure, Family Information Network, Family Support Network, IDEA Applications/Amendments (619) - LEAs Charter Schools, & SOPs, Interagency Coordinating Council for Preschool Children with Disabilities and Their Families, Preschool Assessment Centers, Preschool Demonstration Program, Preschool Programs for Children with Disabilities, Preschool Programs for Children with Disabilities Applications/Amendments, Staff Development (Preschool), Transition Birth - 2 to 3-5 Preschool ProgramsBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsJames, Vivian919.218.8384
Blindness (Region 1, 2), Braille (Region 1, 2), Low Vision (Region 1, 2), Partially Sighted (Region 1, 2), Visual Impairments (Region 1, 2)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologyMarks, Rebecca252.646.4540
Blindness (Region 3, 4), Braille (Region 3, 4), Low Vision (Region 3,4), Partially Sighted (Region 3,4)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologySample, Denise919.807.3967
Blindness (Region 5,7), Braille (Region 5,7), Low Vision (Region 5.7), Partially Sighted (Region 5,7), Visual Impairments (Region 5,7)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologyVacant,
Blindness (Region 6, 8), Braille (Region 6,8), Low Vision (Region 6,8), Partially Sighted (Region 6,8), Visual Impairments (Region 6,8)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologyBrooks, Heather919.345.4066
Blindness, Braille, Low Vision (statewide), Partially Sighted, Visual ImpairmentsSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyTubilleja, William919.807.3951
Blindness, Braille, Low Vision, Orientation & Mobility (statewide), Partially Sighted, Visual ImpairmentsSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyHakin, Claire919.807.3966
Bus Monitors (Transp. Safety Assistants) - LEAs, Child Find Project, Fiscal Monitoring, IDEA Applicaations/Admendments - LEAs (611, Sliver), Sliver Grants (Capacity Building and Improvement), State Eligibility Application (IDEA Grant), Title VI-B Project Funds (IDEA, Part 6, 611, 619, Sliver) (PRC 60, 29, 44) - LEAs, Charter Schools & SOPs, Transportation - LEAs (Children with Disabilities)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsHerndon, Valerie919.807.3996
Business Analyst - EC Delivery TeamEC Delivery TeamHerring, Ashley919.807.3235
Business, Finance & IT EducationCurriculumLay, Linda919.807.3883
Business, Finance, & IT EducationCurriculumvacant, 919.807.4014
Business, Finance, & IT EducationCurriculumSeehorn, Deborah919.807.3871
CECAS Data Manager, CECAS Technical Support, Child Count Data, EC Grants Technical Support, Inquisite Survey Technical SupportEC Delivery TeamBlas, Kelley919.807.4357
CECAS Technical Support, EC Conference Technical Support, EC Grants Technical Support, Lyris List AdministratorEC Delivery TeamRandolph, Lorie919.807.4357
CTSO Advisor FBLACurriculumThomas, Mary Jane919.807.3873
CTSO Advisor FCCLACurriculumJohnson, Janet919.807.3845
CTSO Advisor HOSAStudent Certification and Credentialingvacant, 919.807.3900
CTSO FFACurriculumDavis, Jason919.513.0216
Career Academies/HSTW/Postsecondary PartnerhshipsCTE Support ServicesDroessler, Chris919.807.3891
Career Development/ Workkeys/Work-based LearningCTE Support ServicesHorner, Marchelle919.807.3937
Career and Technical Education Liaison, Community College Liaison, Course Coding High School, Differentiated Instruction, EC Secondary Education, Graduation/Exit Standards, Intellectual Disability (K-12), Occupational Course of Study), Testing Extend II - Occupational Course of Study, Transition Services, Vocational Rehabilitation LiaisonSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesColwell, Beverly919.807.3930
Central RegionRegional ServicesSummey, Ted336.721.2131
Certification/Renewal/Prior Approval, Cooperative Planning Consortium (CPC), Institutions of Higher Education (IHEs), Licensure, NCSPI Math, Recruitment and Retention, Title II AuditProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentHolahan, Thomas919.807.3596
Charter School Liasion, Monitoring/LEAs/Charter Schools (Region 1 & 7), Program Compliance Audits/LEA/Charter Schools (Region 1 & 7)Policy, Monitoring and AuditMassengill, Marie919.807.3763
Chief Academic OfficerAssociate's OfficeGarland, Rebecca919.807.3305
Chief Health and Community Relations OfficerHealthy SchoolsVacant, 919.807.4068
Civil Rights/SP/EquityCTE Support ServicesBaker, Shannon919.807.3872
CoachRttTSegalla, Lee Ann
Community Residential Programs, Course Coding High School, Developmental Day Programs, Group/Foster Homes, Out-of-Region Placements, Risk Pool Funding, Special State Reserve FundingBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsRiddle, Tracy919.807.3995
Comprehensive Continuous Improvement PlanFederal Program MonitoringHarris, Anita919.807.3234
Consolidated Federal Data Collection and ReportingFederal Program MonitoringTessini, Loreto919.807.3961
Consultant, Autism (Region 4,5)Supporting Teaching and Related ServicesEigenrauch, Jennifer919.807.3855
Consultant, Speech -LanguageSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesFlynn, Perry336.256.2005
Consultant, Speech PsychologySupporting Teaching and Related ServicesVacant,
Council on Educational Services for Exceptional Children, Grievances (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Inquiries (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Mediatin, Parent Training, Parent/Professional Organizations & Association (Students with Disabilities), State Complaint InvestigationsPolicy, Monitoring and AuditVacant, 919.807.3979
DECA AdvisorCurriculumO'Brien, Pam919.807.3874
Data Analyst, SAT, AP, State Assessment Reporting, DMGTest DevelopmentWilson, Johnny919.807.3783
Data Collection and ReportingSupport ServicesAnderson, Allison919.807.3644
Data Quality Control, Alternative SchoolsDirector's officeSonneman, Curtis919.807.3612
Deaf-Blind, Deaf-Blind CensusSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesSnyder, Dottie919.807.3888
Deputy Chief Academic OfficerDeputy Chief Academic Officevacant, 919.807.3761
DirectorEarly College High School InitiativeLoveless, Joyce919.277.3761
DirectorDistrict and School TransformationAshley, Pat919.807.4006
DirectorK-3 LiteracyGuthrie, Carolyn919.807.3762
DirectorDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningKimrey, Neill 919.807.3270
DirectorDirector's OfficeHussey, William919.807.3969
Director (Accountability Services)Director's officeHoward, Tammy919.807.3787
Director (Career and Technical Education)Director's officeHoneycutt, Jo Anne919.807.3764
Director (Educator Effectiveness)Director's OfficeJohnson, Lynne919.807.3355
Director (Federal Program Monitoring and Support)Director's OfficeBrown, Donna919.807.3957
Director (K-12 Curriculum & Instruction)Director's OfficeMcCoy, Robin919.807.3817
Director, Academically/Intellectually Gifted, K-12Deputy Chief Academic OfficeShah-Coltrane, Sneha919.807.3849
Director, Head Start State Collaboration OfficeHead Start State Collaboration OfficeGarvin, Khari919.807.3618
Director, LEA HR SupportAssociate's OfficeTomberlin, Tom919.807.3440
Director, LEA Projects Associate's OfficeHines, Rob919.807.3244
District Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationCartner, Larry336-407-8325
District Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationEarly, Pam919.835.6122
District Transformation Coach , Durham Public SchoolsDistrict and School TransformationMcNeal, Bill 919.740.2287
District Transformation Coach, Anson CountyDistrict and School TransformationCoker, Chuck 314.608.3604
District Transformation Coach, EdgecombeDistrict and School TransformationHarrison, Bill 919-218-7478
District Transformation Coach, Greene CountyDistrict and School TransformationGreene, Stephen919.624.1250
District Transformation Coach, Halifax CountyDistrict and School TransformationBrooks , Catherine919.691.1873
District Transformation Coach, Halifax County District and School TransformationCrawford, Will540.661.9661
District Transformation Coach, Hertford CountyDistrict and School TransformationCarter, Saysha252.339.9983
District Transformation Coach, Northampton CountyDistrict and School TransformationRumley, Mark336.213.3911
District Transformation Coach, RobesonDistrict and School TransformationEades, Bobby [Keith]252-455-0767
District Transformation Coach, Washington CountyDistrict and School TransformationPhelps-Hodges, Meta252.714.5719
District Transformation Coach, Weldon City SchoolsDistrict and School TransformationTaylor, Althea919.412.0209
Driver Education ConsultantHealthy SchoolsFlythe, Reginald919.807.3485
Dropout Discipline Data/Alternative Learning ProgramsSupport ServicesGattis, Kenneth919.807.3940
Due Process Hearings & Appeals, Grievances (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Inquiries (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Parent Professional Partnerships, Parent Training, Parent/Professional Organizations & Association, State Complaint Investigations, Surrogate ParentsPolicy, Monitoring and AuditVacant, 919.807.3978
Dyslexia (Region 1), Literacy Implementation (Region 1), Literacy Professional Development (Region 1)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentCooke, Cindy252.333.8885
Dyslexia (Region 2), Literacy Implementation (Region 2), Literacy, Professional Development (Region 2)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentCloninger, Angie910.546.9121
Dyslexia (Region 4), Literacy Implementation (Region 4), Literacy, Professional Development (Region 4)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentBritt, Laura910.506.9521
Dyslexia (Region 5 & 7), Literacy Implementation (Region 5 & 7), Literacy Professional Development (Region 5 & 7)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentNorris, Vickie828.773.0766
Dyslexia (Region 6), Literacy Implementation (Region 6), Literacy, Professional Development (Region 6)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentGibbs, Elizabeth919.606.0461
Dyslexia (Region 8), Literacy Implementation (Region 8), Literacy, Professional Development (Region 8)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentBailey, Lynn828.226.2820
EC Consultant - EC Delivery TeamEC Delivery TeamCottingham, Jane919.807.3226
EC Delivery Team CIOEC Delivery TeamParker, Quentin919.807.3215
EC Delivery Team Region Trainer (Region 1, 3 and SOP)EC Delivery TeamSims, Jennifer252.257.1195
EC Delivery Team Region Trainer (Region 2 and 4)EC Delivery TeamKetting, Ilona910.933.0624
EC Delivery Team Region Trainer (Region 6 and 8)EC Delivery TeamO'Farrow-Boulware, Khalilah704.532.7881
EC Delivery Team Region Trainer (Regions 5 and 7)EC Delivery TeamSmith, Pat919.345.5826
EC Directors' Institute, Mid-South Resource Center, Staff Development (LEA), State Improvement Project (SIP), Summer InstitutesProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentCrawford, Paula919.807.3993
EC Specialist - State Performance Plan , Fiscal MonitoringEC Delivery TeamHammond, Carolyn252.728.2562
EOC, NCEXTEND2 EOC Testing Policy; HS Fliexible Testing Waiver; Graduation project; Medical ExceptionsTesting Policy and OperationsWooten, Wendy919.807.3801
EOG, NCEXTEND2, EOG Testing Policy; BOG3 Testing PolicyTesting Policy and OperationsRachis, Stefanie919.807.3802
ESL/Title IIIK-12 ProgramsTrez, Nadja919.807.3866
ESL/Title IIIK-12 ProgramsVacant, 919.807.3861
ESL/Title IIIK-12 ProgramsMann Thrower, Ivanna919.807.3860
Early Childhood Education ConsultantProgram SectionKoon, Jody919.807.3646
Education Advisor, Spanish EmbassyK-12 ProgramsPalacios, Jose Luis919.807.3913
Education Consultant - Region 6RttTGarner, Jessica704.268.9824
Education Consultant - Region 6RttTMingo, Adriane919.807.3355
Education Consultant - Region 7RttTMullins, Heather828.244.8759
Education Consultant - Region 8RttTGardner, Joyce828.242.9872
Education Consultant - Region 8RttTPearson, Rebecca919.807.3355
Education Consultant II - Region 1RttTMeiggs, Dianne252.340.0113
Education Consultant II - Region 1RttTEdwards, Beth 252.916.6842
Education Consultant II - Region 2RttTKeel, Mary252.393.3569
Education Consultant II - Region 2RttTVacant,
Education Consultant II - Region 3RttTMcKnight, Gregory919.529.4125
Education Consultant II - Region 3RttTRussell, Mary919.606.7931
Education Consultant II - Region 4RttTMcBroom, Rachel910.978.0704
Education Consultant II - Region 4RttTStewart, Heather919.807.3355
Education Consultant II - Region 4RttTAlbaugh, Donna910.476.7218
Education Consultant II - Region 7RttTAmerson, Lisa 704.439.6119
Education Plan and Development ConsultantProfessional DevelopmentSimmons, Kimberly919.807.3355
Educator On LoanDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningLaGarde, Jennifer910.465.1287
Educator On LoanDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningHolmes, Gail336.420.9481
Executive AssistantDeputy Chief Academic OfficeKlein, Rick919.807.3761
Executive AssistantAssociate's OfficeAuton, Susan919.807.3435
Executive Director Director's OfficePruette, John919.807.3946
Facilitated IEPs & Facilitation Training, Grievances (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Inquiries (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Parent Training, Parent/Professional Organizations & Association (Students with Disabilities), State Compliant InvestigationsPolicy, Monitoring and AuditHudgens, Carol Ann919.807.4024
Family & Consumer SciencesCurriculumLegrand, Takeda919.807.3893
Family & Consumer Sciences/Early Childhood EducationCurriculumWilliams, Sherry919.807.3904
Finance & Data Assistant (Career and Technical Education)CTE Support ServicesWorrill, Cindy919.807.3905
Fiscal Monitoring and ComplianceFederal Program MonitoringFrazier, Bill919.807.3585
Fiscal Monitoring, Grants - IDEA VI-B, Silver Grant Consultant - Charter Schools, SOPsBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsDavis, Valencia252.537.9435
Governor's SchoolDirector's OfficeRoberson, Camilla919.807.3986
Grievances (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Inquiries (Parents) (Students with Disabilities), Parent Training, Parent/Professional Organizations & Association (Students with Disabilities), State Complaint InvestigationsPolicy, Monitoring and AuditElvey, Bill919.807.4059
Health & Physical EducationK-12 ProgramsJenkins, Burt919.807.3637
Health Occupations EducationStudent Certification and CredentialingThompson, Joan919.807.3901
Health Occupations/Nurse AideStudent Certification and CredentialingMoore, Agnes919.807.3907
Homeless EducationFederal Program MonitoringPhillips, Lisa336.315.7491
IT SupportEC Delivery TeamGu, May919.807.3587
Implementation Science, Leadership Development, NCSIP MathProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentHoskins, Matt919.807.3994
Implementation Science, Leadership Development, NCSIP MathSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesPowers, Rick336.977.3334
Implementation Science, NCSIP Literacy and Math (Region 5), Strategic Planning (Region 5)Program Improvement and Professional DevelopmentRodriguez, Angie336.727.2083
Instructional CoachDistrict and School TransformationStroud, Jamie252-532-7196
Instructional CoachDistrict and School TransformationHatlen, Roger715-482-0587
Instructional CoachDistrict and School TransformationHenry, Kathleen910-322-1233
Instructional CoachDistrict and School TransformationBarfield, Jennifer910-619-1831
Instructional CoachDistrict and School TransformationRyan, Annastasia703-608-1463
Instructional Coach ScienceDistrict and School TransformationBailey, Janet919.605.0198
Instructional Coach Team LeadDistrict and School TransformationThompkins, Krystal919.835.6126
Instructional Coach Team LeadDistrict and School TransformationMalcolm, Julie919.835.6106
Instructional Coach Team LeadDistrict and School TransformationMoran, John919.835.6131
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationMetcalf, Elizabeth [Beth]910.619.3120
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationMcWain-Ferguson, Tokitha910.670.6999
Instructional Coach, ELADistrict and School TransformationCuomo, Ana-Marie919.971.0696
Instructional Coach, ELADistrict and School TransformationAnderson, Shanita910.229.7386
Instructional Coach, ELADistrict and School TransformationMcNeill, LaTonya910.583.8056
Instructional Coach, ELADistrict and School TransformationShropshire, Kim704.957.5522
Instructional Coach, ELADistrict and School TransformationLewis, Damion919-793-6592
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationJones, Wanda919.606.1968
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationFlynn, Keith919.539.0797
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationFrazier, Susan252.450.9783
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationLennon, LaTeshia336.681.2267
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationMadison, Shayne336.624.1844
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationSpielman, Jeremy910.238.6960
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationHarris, Pam252.469.9393
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationSmith, Kelli919-740-5135
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationBrown , Tammy704.841.1191
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationTaylor, Vercilya252-292-2995
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationHatch, Jennifer910.538.4023
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationTaranto, Michael919.244.3428
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationBatts, Kelly910.616.9337
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationDorsey, Windy910.384.2506
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationWohlfeld, Kelly919-395-6343
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationHaag, Karen704.618.3222
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationRobinson, Michele919.454.8942
Instructional Coach, ElementaryDistrict and School TransformationRoberts, Carolyn757.880.0772
Instructional Coach, Elementary District and School TransformationVentura, Robin252.947.0951
Instructional Coach, HalifaxDistrict and School TransformationPalmer-Gwaltney, Jessica919-818-8849
Instructional Coach, LiteracyDistrict and School TransformationNail, Diana919.749.4882
Instructional Coach, LiteracyDistrict and School TransformationMelton, Dana252-413-9284
Instructional Coach, LiteracyDistrict and School TransformationLong, """Rebecca"" Kathyrn"252.532.5997
Instructional Coach, LiteracyDistrict and School TransformationKear, Kathryn910.849.5416
Instructional Coach, LiteracyDistrict and School TransformationHarvey, Alicia770.289.5837
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationArnold, Tracy252-943-1898
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationMerithew, Jeff991-604-1981
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationLyons-Newkirk, Gertrude919.215.5751
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationGibbs-Roseboro, Portia704.604.5500
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationWitherow, Toni910.527.5171
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationGraham, Deborah704.582.3278
Instructional Coach, MathDistrict and School TransformationKreider, Christine919.593.3178
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationValentine, Caroline919.744.4011
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationWright, Jane919.618.8318
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationCarpenter, Wendy336.575.2248
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationCampany, Kay828.963.3474
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationBrewington, Carrie910-224-1707
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationTrull, Jordan919-830-0999
Instructional Coach, ScienceDistrict and School TransformationPierce, Lisa 828.489.9675
Instructional Coach, Social StudiesDistrict and School TransformationRicks, Jennifer910.934.0444
Instructional Coach,ScienceDistrict and School TransformationWebb, Vicki828-724-9697
Instructional Coach. ELADistrict and School TransformationShive, Pamela336.266.2588
Instructional ManagementCTE Support ServicesKelley, Stephen919.807.3880
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationWilkerson, Reginald919.835.6115
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationMidgett, Manley919.835.6117
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationFink, Sharon919.835.6116
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationDavis -Mills, Tasha919-835-6118
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationEaton, Lucy919.835.6119
Instructional Review CoachDistrict and School TransformationBabineaux, Ken919.835.6112
Instructional Review Coach Team LeadDistrict and School TransformationSilver , Susan919.835.6114
Instructional Technology CoachDistrict and School TransformationCampbell, Jimmie919.835.6133
K-12 Social StudiesSocial StudiesKnox, Justyn919.807.3835
K-12 Social StudiesSocial StudiesMasyada, Stephen919.807.3937
K-12 Social StudiesSocial StudiesCarlock, Ann919.807.3835
K-12 Social StudiesSocial StudiesMcLaughlin, Michelle919.807.3924
K-2 MathematicsMathematicsSchulz, Denise919.807.3839
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 1Early Learning Challenge GrantWoodall, Catherine919.818.5391
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 2Early Learning Challenge GrantSimmons, Leslie910.228.6420
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 3Early Learning Challenge GrantGermano, Darlene919.622.7350
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 4Early Learning Challenge GrantGraham, Jami910.995.0517
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 5Early Learning Challenge GrantDewey, Cynthia919.259.3950
K-3 Assessment Education Consultant, Region 6Early Learning Challenge GrantBeattie, Erika704.575.9275
K-3 Assessment Education, Region 7Early Learning Challenge GrantLounsbury, Karen919.438.3993
K-3 Assessment Project AdministratorEarly Learning Challenge GrantBagwell, Cindy919.807.3710
K-3 Assessment Project LeadEarly Learning Challenge GrantTetreault, Daniel919.807.3852
K-3 Assessment Project LeadEarly Learning Challenge GrantScrinzi, Amy919.807.3854
K-3 Assessment, Region 8Early Learning Challenge GrantCostello, Nancy808.778.6723
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 1K-3 LiteracyWhitford, Abbey252.229.3138
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 2K-3 LiteracyCasteen, Karla910.284.0482
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 3K-3 LiteracyLanier, Claudia252.883.9873
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 4K-3 LiteracyEvans, Anne704.690.3989
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 5K-3 LiteracyBelcastro, Rebecca919.789.1036
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 6K-3 LiteracyGoins, Judy704.561.1680
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 7K-3 LiteracyAshley, Melissa704.999.4621
K-3 Literacy Consultant, Region 8K-3 LiteracyMcWhirter, Kimberli828.338.9039
K-5 English Language ArtsEnglish Language ArtsLlewellyn McIntosh, Lisa919.807.3895
K-5 MathematicsMathematicsRutherford, Kitty919.807.3841
K-5 ScienceScienceHall, Debra919.807.3814
K-5 ScienceScienceKenestrick, Donna919.807.3863
LEA Testing Coordinator for Charter SchoolsTesting Policy and OperationsSellers, Shannon919.807.3806
Library Media ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningParker, Kathy919.807.3267
Marketing & Entrepreneurship EducationCurriculumAli, Delores919.807.3875
Medicaid, Occupational TherapySupporting Teaching and Related ServicesHolahan, Lauren919.428.7201
Migrant Education ProgramFederal Program MonitoringWilliams, Sonja919.807.3958
Migrant Identification and RecruitmentFederal Program MonitoringViana, Jose919.807.4069
Monitoring Consultant (Region 3,6 Charter Schools & PRTFs)Policy, Monitoring and AuditKitzke, Paula919.807.3989
Monitoring/LEAs/Charter Schools/State Operated & Supported Programs (Region 2 and 5)Policy, Monitoring and AuditHayes, Terri919.807.3977
Monitoring/LEAs/Charter Schools/State Operated & Supported Programs (Region 3 and 8), Preschool Liaison, Program Compliance Audits/LEAs/SOPs (Region 3 and 8)Policy, Monitoring and AuditVacant, 919.807.3921
Monitoring/LEAs/Charter Schools/State Operated & Supported Programs (Region 4 and 6), Non-Public Schools Liaison, Private School Program Approval, Program Compliance Audits/ LEAs/SOPs (Region 4 & 6)Policy, Monitoring and AuditHagins, Glendora919.807.3296
NC Final Exams, ACT, WorkKeys, Plan, Explore; Field Test CalendarTesting Policy and OperationsJordan, Shannon919.807.3778
NC Teacher Corps Executive DirectorNC Teacher CorpsPerry, Theresa919.807.3427
NC Teacher Corps Program DirectorNC Teacher CorpsLindsay, Ashley919.807.3356
NC Wise Owl/Copyright Specialist/ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningSparlin, Dan828.675.8020
NCEESRttTCole, Freda
National Assessment of Educational Progress (NAEP), TIMSS, PISATesting Policy and OperationsGarner, Iris919.807.3768
National Board CoordinatorEducator EffectivenessBrown, Sonja919.807.3358
Northeast RegionRegional ServicesHarris, Christy252.789.4908
Northwest RegionRegional ServicesTobey, Marty336.475.0184
Office AssistantBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsVacant, Vacant919.807.4060
Office AssistantPolicy, Monitoring and AuditJarrett, Mary919.807.3307
Office AssistantProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentStevens, Wendy919.807.3984
Office AssistantSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyTerrell, Terri919.807.3983
Office AssistantDistrict and School TransformationLaPorte, Brenda919.807.3809
Online FacilitatorRttTEller, Tericia
Online Module CoordinatorRttTPayne, DeLea336.262.1020
Online Module CoordinatorRttTMorrow, Donna919.807.3355
Online Module CoordinatorRttTSoni, Geetanjali919.272.2664
Online Module CoordinatorRttTBrower, Cynthia252.402.9873
Online Module CoordinatorRttTWalbert, David919.308.8427
Online TestingTest DevelopmentMolique, Julie919.807.3428
Parent Liaison/Stakeholder Assessment InformationTest DevelopmentBryant, David919.807.3775
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 1)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsKidd, Minnie252.338.1017
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 2)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsBatts, Angel 919.252.1049
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 3)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsWatkins, Correy252.257.3184
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 4)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsTedescucci, Richard919.807.3540
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 5)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsMcCamish, Cayce336.516.0307
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 6)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsWinter, Laura919.302.9334
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 7)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsPhelps, Jennifer464.1257 x605
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Region 8)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsWeatherman, Julie828.682.6101
Positive Behavior Intervention and Support (Statewide)Behavioral Support and Special ProgramsReynolds, Heather919.807.3313
Preschool Disabilities ConsultantProgram SectionAllard, Norman919.807.3691
Professional Development ConsultantProfessional DevelopmentVacant, 919.807.4037
Professional Development ConsultantProfessional DevelopmentWillard, Savon336.285.5299
Professional Development ConsultantProfessional DevelopmentSox, Robert919.807.3348
Program AdministratorDistrict and School TransformationMontanari, Alessandro919.835.6108
Program AssistantHealthy SchoolsHudson, Melody919.807.3939
Program AssistantCTE Support ServicesHoward, Michelle919.807.3878
Program AssistantSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesSanders, Melinda919.807.3925
Program AssistantDistrict and School TransformationCarter, Stephen919.835.6127
Program AssistantDistrict and School TransformationPugh, Shirley919-835-6103
Program AssistantTesting Policy and OperationsCarroll, Tanja919.807.3805
Program AssistantSocial StudiesCole, Bernadette919.807.3847
Program AssistantDistrict and School TransformationStone, Ellen919.835.6124
Program AssistantMathematicsHart, Susan919.807.3846
Program AssistantK-12 ProgramsStewart, Chris919.807.3869
Program AssistantEarly College High School InitiativeVacant, 919.277.3782
Program AssistantProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentSteed, Deanna919.807.3999
Program AssistantEducator EffectivenessMainor, Ann919.807.3355
Program AssistantSensory Support and Assistive TechnologyVacant, Vacant919.807.
Program AssistantFederal Program MonitoringTrantham, Richard919.807.3964
Program AssistantEducator EffectivenessWilliams, Vanessa919.807.3360
Program AssistantTest DevelopmentBarbour, Betty919.807.3784
Program AssistantEarly College High School InitiativeSpruill, Vernitta919.277.3760
Program AssistantEnglish Language ArtsParker, Teresa919.807.3837
Program AssistantK-12 ProgramsParker, Celia919.807.3931
Program AssistantScienceJohns , Marilyn919.807.3929
Program AssistantBehavioral Support and Special ProgramsPettaway, Dywanda919.807.3297
Program AssistantRegional LeadCrouch, Linda919.807.3927
Program AssistantCurriculumMorris, Lemika919.807.3897
Program AssistantPolicy, Monitoring and AuditHarris, Greta919.807.3981
Program AssistantNC Teacher CorpsBrown, Zaneta919.807.3377
Program AssistantEducator EffectivenessSiemek, Kristin919.807.3355
Program AssistantDistrict and School TransformationNicholson, Joyce919.835.6105
Program Assistant Student Certification and CredentialingCox, Shirley919.807.3889
Program Assistant - EC Delivery TeamEC Delivery TeamHerring, Angelia919.807.3239
Program Assistant, Troops to TeachersTroops to TeachersFarmer, Joanette919.807.3376
Program Compliance Audits/LEAs/SOPs (Region 2 and 5), State Operated Programs LiaisonPolicy, Monitoring and AuditHayes, Terri919.807.3977
Program DirectorEarly College High School InitiativeJohnson, Antonia919.277.3771
Program DirectorEarly College High School InitiativeLake, Isaac919.277.3773
Program DirectorEarly College High School InitiativeMcKenize, De919.277.3776
Project ManagerEC Delivery TeamVacant, Vacant919.807.3227
Project Manager, STEM Education and LeadershipSTEMMarcus, Tina919.807.3423
Psychometrician, ELA, SBAC, Test DevelopmentTest DevelopmentMcBride, Nadine919.807.3807
Psychometrician, Math Test DevelopmentTest DevelopmentGianopulos, Garron919.807.3956
Psychometrician, Science, NCEXTEND1, Test DevelopmentTest DevelopmentPearson, Jami-Jon919.807.3559
Quality Assurance Analyst - EC Delivery TeamEC Delivery TeamJohnson, Michael W.919.807.3382
Region 1 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningGodfrey, Amber252.562.0807
Region 2 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningGoodman, Deborah252.632.0764
Region 3 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningSartain, Cynthia919.807.1061
Region 4 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningWilson, Julian910.740.4429
Region 5 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningMyers, Ouida919.807.3271
Region 6 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningMathews, Cathy704.269.8386
Region 7 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningHoneycutt, Melanie919.606.7423
Region 8 ConsultantDivision of Digital Teaching and LearningNorthrup, Jennifer828.214.5110
Region Educational Consultant (Region 5 and 6)Policy, Monitoring and AuditCash, Jennifer704.687.8824
Regional Education Consultant (Region 1 and 2)Policy, Monitoring and AuditDebreaux, Cynthia252.328.1519
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 1Educator EffectivenessRinehart, Sonya252.482.8426
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 2Educator EffectivenessThompson, Kay910.754.9593
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 3Educator EffectivenessNewkirk, Erika919.560.3962
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 4Educator EffectivenessAnderson, Martha910.997.9797
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 5Educator EffectivenessRigsbee, Cindi919.245.4050
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 6Educator EffectivenessMcNeil-Horton, Karol980.343.3866
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 7Educator EffectivenessShepherd, Monica336.667.1121
Regional Education Facilitators (REFs) Region 8Educator EffectivenessSumner, Karen828.418.0011
Regional Educational Consultant (Region 3 and 4)Policy, Monitoring and AuditScriven, Barbara910.703.8350
Regional Educational Consultant (Region 7 and 8)Policy, Monitoring and AuditBroome, Karen336.667.6059
Regional LeadRegional LeadKing, Jan828.606.0177
Regional LeadRegional LeadCline, Terry252.455.0767
Regional LeadRegional LeadBerman Ishee, Tamara252.646.0777
Regional LeadRegional LeadHarris-Burke, Frances703.217.8170
Regional LeadRegional LeadCoon, James252.571.9540
Regional LeadRegional LeadSmith, Robin336.802.6824
Regional Lead CoordinatorRegional LeadHickman, Michael919.807.3848
RtI Program AssistantDirector's OfficeSnead, Shelby919.807.3934
RtI/MTSS Consultant & State Transformation SpecialistDirector's OfficeJablonski, Amy919.807.3857
RttT Consultant - Region 1RttTAskew, Abbey919.807.3355
RttT Consultant - Region 2RttTPatterson, Tara919.807.3355
RttT Consultant - Region 3RttTMertz, Mary919.807.3355
RttT Consultant - Region 3RttTMartin, Cynthia919.807.3355
RttT Contractor - Region 5RttTMarshall, Paul919.807.3355
RttT Contractor - Region 5RttTCleven, Jody919.807.3355
RttT Contractor - Region 6RttTFryer, Angelia919.807.3355
RttT Contractor - Region 7RttTVacant,
RttT Contractor - Region 8RttTRhodes, Henry919.807.3355
RttT Education Consultant II - Region 5RttTBlake-Lewis, Amy704.960.6075
RttT Project CoordinatorDistrict and School TransformationMiller, Donna919-835-6104
RttT Project CoordinatorEducator EffectivenessLee, Freda919.807.3371
RttT Project CoordinatorEducator EffectivenessPreston, Jennifer919.807.4187
RttT Project CoordinatorProfessional DevelopmentVacant, 919.807.3278
School Improvement Grants (SIG)/Priority SchoolsFederal Program MonitoringHancock, George919.807.3911
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationFreeman , Jennifer910.374.6368
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationFulton, Lynn910.617.1611
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationYounce, Lisa 828-508-0429
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationHarvey, Howard404.272.2843
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationYates, Kimberly276-732-2729
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationAntolak, Diana910.978.0887
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationMarch, Kendra704-607-7728
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationCurry, Elizabeth [Betsy] 704.902.1776
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationCreech, Frank919.602.9637
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationKremer, Keith336.587.2608
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationCardenas, Virginia919-523-2492
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationSimmons, Jerry252.326.9208
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationSellers, Susan910-271-5931
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationRice, LaKisha919.801.3863
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationChampion , Brenda646-250-6106
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationColeman, Tina910-827-4421
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationCredle, Beth252.452.5118
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationAlford, Vanessa910-527-2565
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationWhittington, Wynn252.523.1109
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationJones, Joanne252-642-3131
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationMcLeod, Amelia919.291.5664
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationTaylor, Nola336.615.0231
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationMcLean, Alisa919.621.0145
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationDavis, Laura919.770.9012
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationOsburn, Ann919-619-2515
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationMubenga, Pascal252.876.5098
School Transformation CoachDistrict and School TransformationMorrow, Julie704.682.8440
School Transformation Coach Team LeadDistrict and School TransformationEllerbe, James919.835.6125
School Transformation Coach, District and School TransformationWatkins, Herschelle336-402-5418
School Transformation Coach, AnsonDistrict and School TransformationWarren, Myisha404-819-1620
School Transformation Coach, DurhamDistrict and School TransformationCarr, Laurie617-792-4072
School Transformation Coach, HalifaxDistrict and School TransformationPaden, Melany919-637-3783
School Transformation Coach, HalifaxDistrict and School TransformationGant, Monica614-296-3325
School Transformation Coach, HertfordDistrict and School TransformationGillespie, Jamie608-628-1572
School Transformation Coach, SecondaryDistrict and School TransformationDavis, Dan919-884-9043
School Transformation Coach, WarrenDistrict and School TransformationMahomes, Joyce919-306-3668
Secondary Instructional Coach District and School TransformationStanley, Christy910-620-0374
Secondary Instructional Coach District and School TransformationClark, Jo Beth336-613-2932
Section ChiefHealthy SchoolsEssick, Ellen919.807.3867
Section ChiefSupporting Teaching and Related ServicesMcCoy, Dreama919.807.3920
Section Chief (K-12 Mathematics)MathematicsCurtis, Jennifer919.807.3838
Section Chief (K-12 Program Areas)K-12 ProgramsEbert, Christie919.807.3856
Section Chief (K-12 Science)ScienceVance, Beverly 919.807.3936
Section Chief (Social Studies)Social StudiesGore, Fay919.807.3954
Section Chief, CertificationStudent Certification and CredentialingSmith, Daniel919.807.3816
Section Chief, CurriculumCurriculumShort, Carol919.807.3822
Section Chief, Support ServicesCTE Support ServicesGray-Watson, Felicia919.807.3892
Section Chief, Test DevelopmentTest DevelopmentLung, Hope919.807.3774
Section Chief, Testing Policy and OperationsTesting Policy and OperationsCarolan, Nancy919.807.4160
Senior AnalystState and Federal AccountabilityWelfare, Rhonda919.807.3876
SkillsUSA AdvisorStudent Certification and CredentialingBarefoot, Glenn919.807.3887
SkillsUSA AdvisorStudent Certification and CredentialingHolland, Peyton919.807.3902
Southeast RegionRegional ServicesKirkman, John919.777.2727
Southwest RegionRegional ServicesCallicutt, Ann704.857.0099
Special AssistantCurriculumMichael, Trey919.807.3877
Special Assistant for Graduation & Dropout Prevention InitiativesAssociate's OfficeWilliams, Debora 919.807.3912
Special Assistant to Global EducationK-12 ProgramsFasciano, Helga919.807.3864
Strategic Panning ConsultantProgram Improvement and Professional DevelopmentVacant,
Supplemental Educational Services (SES)/Textbooks/Section 504Federal Program MonitoringKitch, Kenneth919.807.3830
T & I EducationStudent Certification and CredentialingPendergraft, Craig919.807.3881
T&I EducationStudent Certification and CredentialingBarbour, David919.807.3885
T&I EducationStudent Certification and CredentialingVacant, 919.807.3884
TSA AdvisorStudent Certification and CredentialingSquibb, Kathleen910.592.0389
Teacher Education ConsultantEducator EffectivenessHill, Debbie919.807.3355
Teacher Education ConsultantEducator EffectivenessVacant, 919.807.3987
Team Lead (K-12 English Language Arts)English Language ArtsJoslin, Julie919.807.3935
Technical ConsultantDistrict and School TransformationGarber, Juliane919-835-6129
Technical ConsultantDistrict and School TransformationEnglish, Sara J.919-835-6121
Technical ConsultantDistrict and School TransformationBraaten, Emma919-835-6130
Technology Engineering & Design EducationStudent Certification and CredentialingMoye, Brian919.807.3886
Test Measurement Specialist for English Language Arts (ELA)Test DevelopmentAuman, Dan919.807.3780
Test Measurement Specialist for MathematicsTest DevelopmentGallagher, Mike919.807.3777
Test Measurement Specialist for ScienceTest DevelopmentVacant, 919.807.3808
Test Production, Shipping, Answer Sheets, Test Coordinator Publications; OTISSTesting Policy and OperationsSwiger, Brian919.807.3804
Test and Measurement Analyst: Field Test and Special Study Sampling; Data Analyses and Quality ControlTest DevelopmentVacant, 919.807.3785
Testing (Annual, End-of-Course, End-of-Grade), Visual Impairments (Region 3,4)Sensory Support and Assistive TechnologyVacant, Vacant
Theatre Arts & Visual Arts EducationK-12 ProgramsMapp, Slater919.807.3758
Title I PreschoolConsultantTitle I PreschoolGarrett, Carla336.504.2037
Title I/Comparability ReportingFederal Program MonitoringHuber, Lisa919.807.3792
Title I/Distinguished SchoolsFederal Program MonitoringVacant, 919.807.3919
Title I/Federal Loan ForgivenessFederal Program MonitoringDunham, Phyllis919.807.3915
Title I/Neglected and Delinquent ProgramsFederal Program MonitoringMcDaniel, Faye919.807.3647
Title I/New DirectorsFederal Program MonitoringVacant, 919.807.4049
Title I/Parent InvolvementFederal Program MonitoringWhitaker, Allison919.807.3962
Title I/Rural Low-Income SchoolsFederal Program MonitoringMuhammad, Rhonda919.807.3960
Title II SpecialistFederal Program MonitoringEllington, Elaine919.807.3374
Title Ismall Rural Schools Achievement ProgramFederal Program MonitoringFelton, Cleon919.807.3292
Troops to Teachers CoordinatorTroops to TeachersTaggart, Doug919.807.3346
Web Content ManagerRttTHorne, Drew919.807.3355
Web Content ManagerRttTWilliams, Beth Ann919.278.8513
West RegionRegional ServicesEdney, Wendy828.697.4932
World LanguagesK-12 ProgramsGunter, Ann Marie919.807.3865