To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

CHARTER SCHOOLS (A-E) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

ALPHA ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Susan Slocum
Powerschool Backup: Michelle Campbell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Eugene Slocum
Truenorthlogic Backup: Roger McKoy
Schoolnet Lead: Eugene Slocum
Schoolnet Backup: Susan Slocum
Notes:

AMERICAN RENAISSANCE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kathleen Gay
Powerschool Backup: Jim Duffey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tony Hall
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jim Duffey
Schoolnet Lead: Jessica Duncan
Schoolnet Backup: Tony Hall
Notes:

ARAPAHOE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Aaron Gaskill
Powerschool Backup: Susan Crowder
Truenorthlogic Lead: Thomas McCarthy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Randy Millar
Schoolnet Lead: Randy Millar
Schoolnet Backup: Aaron Gaskill
Notes:

ARISTOTLE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Shelia Brown
Powerschool Backup: Lauren Tucker
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lauren Tucker
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Lauren Tucker
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

ARTS BASED SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Robin Hollis
Powerschool Backup: Stephanie May
Truenorthlogic Lead: Robin Hollis
Truenorthlogic Backup: Paige Raper
Schoolnet Lead: Robin Hollis
Schoolnet Backup: Paige Raper
Notes:

ARTSPACE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Michelle Migyanka
Powerschool Backup: Lori Cozzi
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lori Cozzi
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cheryl Frey
Schoolnet Lead: Lori Cozzi
Schoolnet Backup: Cheryl Frey
Notes:

BEAR GRASS CHARTER SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Julie White
Powerschool Backup: Donna Moore
Truenorthlogic Lead: Donna Moore
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mary Beth Jackson
Schoolnet Lead: Maren Peterson
Schoolnet Backup: Donna Moore
Notes:

BETHANY COMMUNITY MIDDLE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Vaughan
Powerschool Backup: Winifred Lezine
Truenorthlogic Lead: Vicky Bethel
Truenorthlogic Backup: Winifred Lezine
Schoolnet Lead: Vicky Bethel
Schoolnet Backup: Winifred Lezine
Notes:

BETHEL HILL CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tina Morris
Powerschool Backup: Angie Phillips
Truenorthlogic Lead: Angie Phillips
Truenorthlogic Backup: Stephen Hester
Schoolnet Lead: Angie Phillips
Schoolnet Backup: Stephen Hester
Notes:

BREVARD ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Juli Lefler
Powerschool Backup: Tony Helton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Juli Lefler
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tony Helton
Schoolnet Lead: Juli Lefler
Schoolnet Backup: Tony Helton
Notes:

CABARRUS CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Amanda Berridge
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Sweet
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevin Senter
Truenorthlogic Backup: Amanda Berridge
Schoolnet Lead: Cathy Keistler
Schoolnet Backup: Kevin Senter
Notes:

CAPE FEAR CENTER FOR INQUIRY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lori Roy
Powerschool Backup: Pam O'Dell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lori Roy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jennifer Paetzold
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Paetzold
Schoolnet Backup: Lori Roy
Notes:

CAROLINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Judy Nelms
Powerschool Backup: Donna Harkey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mystica Nelmes
Truenorthlogic Backup: Donna Harkey
Schoolnet Lead: Mystica Nelmes
Schoolnet Backup: Steven Clark
Notes:

CARTER COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Michael Leathers
Powerschool Backup: Nina Cooper
Truenorthlogic Lead: Gail Scott Taylor
Truenorthlogic Backup: Janeia Knox
Schoolnet Lead: Aldrene McGill
Schoolnet Backup: vparker@carterschool.org
Notes:

CASA ESPERANZA MONTESSORI
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sam Coronado
Powerschool Backup: Diana Bush
Truenorthlogic Lead: Anna Foley
Truenorthlogic Backup: Diana Bush
Schoolnet Lead: Diana Bush
Schoolnet Backup: Diana Bush
Notes:

CHARLOTTE CHOICE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sherida Stevens
Powerschool Backup: Shelly Harris
Truenorthlogic Lead: Shelly Harris
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sherida.Stevens
Schoolnet Lead: Shelly Harris
Schoolnet Backup: Sherida Stevens
Notes:

CHARLOTTE SECONDARY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mollie Routh
Powerschool Backup: Amanda Briscoe
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mollie Routh
Truenorthlogic Backup: Beth Warshauer
Schoolnet Lead: Mollie Routh
Schoolnet Backup: Andrew Crosby
Notes:

CHARTER DAY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kathy Thompson
Powerschool Backup: Connie Hall
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michael Frank
Truenorthlogic Backup: Geoff Gorski
Schoolnet Lead: Geoff Gorski
Schoolnet Backup: Lisa Edwards
Notes:

CHATHAM CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Cathy Fields
Powerschool Backup: Vanessa Thompson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ronald Joyce
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dr. John Eldridge
Schoolnet Lead: Etta Foushee
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. John Eldridge
Notes:

CIS ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: La Cretia C. Allen
Powerschool Backup: Courtney Inman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Billy Haggans
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Billy Haggans
Schoolnet Backup: La Cretia C. Allen
Notes:

CLOVER GARDEN
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Nina Miller
Powerschool Backup: Lisa Walker
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kim Cole
Truenorthlogic Backup: Renee Snyder
Schoolnet Lead: Walter Finnigan
Schoolnet Backup: Scot Levandoski
Notes:

COLUMBUS CHARTER SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Crystal Morgan
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michelle Mena
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Steve Smith
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Kwiatkowski
Powerschool Backup: Pauline Carter
Truenorthlogic Lead: Leslie Tomko
Truenorthlogic Backup: Juli VonCanon
Schoolnet Lead: Juli VonCanon
Schoolnet Backup: Marianne Coale
Notes:

CORNERSTONE CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: JoAnn Varsi
Powerschool Backup: Beth Crain
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kenneth Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup: Allyson Waller
Schoolnet Lead: Kenneth Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Erin Shoemaker
Notes:

CORVIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Ashley Wheeler
Powerschool Backup: stacey haskell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lisa Humphries
Truenorthlogic Backup: Janet Harrison
Schoolnet Lead: Lisa Humphries
Schoolnet Backup: Janet Harrison
Notes:
Additional PowerSchool back-up: Lisa Humphries lisa.humphries@corvian.org

CROSSCREEK CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Angie Brooks
Powerschool Backup: Ethel Edgerton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Robin Jackson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Angie Brooks
Schoolnet Lead: Robin Jackson
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CROSSNORE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Dale Trivette
Powerschool Backup: Carolyn Parsons
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cyndi Austin
Truenorthlogic Backup: Debra Wilcox
Schoolnet Lead: Josh Carver
Schoolnet Backup: Neal Gragg
Notes:

CROSSROADS CHARTER HIGH
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Cynthia Mckethan
Powerschool Backup: gayle arrington
Truenorthlogic Lead: gentry campbell
Truenorthlogic Backup: barbara miller
Schoolnet Lead: gentry campbell
Schoolnet Backup: gayle arrington
Notes:

DILLARD ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Pearlie Whitfield
Powerschool Backup: LaShonda Kates
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brian Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup: Danielle Baptiste
Schoolnet Lead: Danielle Baptiste
Schoolnet Backup: Brian Smith
Notes:

EAST WAKE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lee Bryan
Powerschool Backup: Stephen Gay
Truenorthlogic Lead: Stephen Gay
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lee Bryan
Schoolnet Lead: Stephen Gay
Schoolnet Backup: Lee Bryan
Notes:

ENDEAVOR CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brandon Wallace
Powerschool Backup: Christi Whiteside
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brandon Wallace
Truenorthlogic Backup: Christi Whiteside
Schoolnet Lead: Brandon Wallace
Schoolnet Backup: Christi Whiteside
Notes:

EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Robin Elliott
Powerschool Backup: Susan Gottfried
Truenorthlogic Lead: Susan Gottfried
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cameron Brantley
Schoolnet Lead: Cameron Brantley
Schoolnet Backup: Susan Gottfried
Notes:

EXPLORIS MIDDLE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mary Margaret Moffitt
Powerschool Backup: Summer Clayton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Summer Clayton
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Summer Clayton
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

 
 
Webinars