CHARTER SCHOOLS (A-E) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

ALPHA ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Susan Slocum
Powerschool Backup: Michelle Campbell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Eugene Slocum
Truenorthlogic Backup: Roger McKoy
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Eugene Slocum
Schoolnet Backup: Susan Slocum
Notes:

AMERICAN RENAISSANCE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kathleen Gay
Powerschool Backup: Jim Duffey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tony Hall
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jim Duffey
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jessica Duncan
Schoolnet Backup: Tony Hall
Notes:

ARAPAHOE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Aaron Gaskill
Powerschool Backup: Greg Rohrman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Thomas McCarthy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Randy Millar
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Randy Millar
Schoolnet Backup: Aaron Gaskill
Notes:

ARISTOTLE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Shelia Brown
Powerschool Backup: Lauren Tucker
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lauren Tucker
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Lauren Tucker
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

ARTS BASED SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Robin Hollis
Powerschool Backup: Stephanie May
Truenorthlogic Lead: Robin Hollis
Truenorthlogic Backup: Paige Raper
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Robin Hollis
Schoolnet Backup: Paige Raper
Notes:

ARTSPACE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Michelle Migyanka
Powerschool Backup: Lori Cozzi
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lori Cozzi
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cheryl Frey
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Lori Cozzi
Schoolnet Backup: Cheryl Frey
Notes:

BEAR GRASS CHARTER SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Julie White
Powerschool Backup: Donna Moore
Truenorthlogic Lead: Donna Moore
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mary Beth Jackson
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Maren Peterson
Schoolnet Backup: Donna Moore
Notes:

BETHANY COMMUNITY MIDDLE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Vaughan
Powerschool Backup: Winifred Lezine
Truenorthlogic Lead: Vicky Bethel
Truenorthlogic Backup: Winifred Lezine
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Vicky Bethel
Schoolnet Backup: Winifred Lezine
Notes:

BETHEL HILL CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tina Morris
Powerschool Backup: Angie Phillips
Truenorthlogic Lead: Angie Phillips
Truenorthlogic Backup: Stephen Hester
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Angie Phillips
Schoolnet Backup: Stephen Hester
Notes:

BRADFORD PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Stephanie Keziah
Powerschool Backup: Kelly Painter
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kelly Painter
Truenorthlogic Backup: Debra Williamson
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Stephanie Keziah
Schoolnet Backup: Kelly Painter
Notes:

BREVARD ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kimberly Best
Powerschool Backup: Juli Lefler
Truenorthlogic Lead: Barbara Grimm
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lisa Malaquin-Prey
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Kimberly Best
Schoolnet Backup: Juli Lefler
Notes:

CABARRUS CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Amanda Berridge
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Sweet
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevin Senter
Truenorthlogic Backup: Amanda Berridge
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Cathy Keistler
Schoolnet Backup: Kevin Senter
Notes:

CAPE FEAR CENTER FOR INQUIRY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lori Roy
Powerschool Backup: Pam O'Dell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lori Roy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jennifer Paetzold
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Paetzold
Schoolnet Backup: Lori Roy
Notes:

CAROLINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Beckie Deese
Powerschool Backup: Donna Harkey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mystica Nelmes
Truenorthlogic Backup: Donna Harkey
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Billy Haggans
Schoolnet Lead: Mystica Nelmes
Schoolnet Backup: Steven Clark
Notes:

CARTER COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Michael Leathers
Powerschool Backup: Nina Cooper
Truenorthlogic Lead: Gail Scott Taylor
Truenorthlogic Backup: Janeia Knox
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Aldrene McGill
Schoolnet Backup: vparker@carterschool.org
Notes:

CASA ESPERANZA MONTESSORI
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sam Coronado
Powerschool Backup: Diana Bush
Truenorthlogic Lead: Anna Foley
Truenorthlogic Backup: Diana Bush
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Ibis Nunez
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Ibis Nunez
Schoolnet Lead: Diana Bush
Schoolnet Backup: Diana Bush
Notes:

CENTRAL PARK SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Christina T Fountain
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CHARLOTTE CHOICE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sherida Stevens
Powerschool Backup: Lorenzo Johnson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Shelly Harris
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sherida.Stevens
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Shelly Harris
Schoolnet Backup: Sherida Stevens
Notes:

CHARLOTTE SECONDARY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Amanda Briscoe
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mollie Routh
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Mollie Routh
Schoolnet Backup: Andrew Crosby
Notes:

CHARTER DAY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kathy Thompson
Powerschool Backup: Connie Hall
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michael Frank
Truenorthlogic Backup: Geoff Gorski
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Geoff Gorski
Schoolnet Backup: Lisa Edwards
Notes:

CHATHAM CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Cathy Fields
Powerschool Backup: Vanessa Thompson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ronald Joyce
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dr. John Eldridge
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Etta Foushee
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. John Eldridge
Notes:

CHILDREN'S VILLAGE ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Reginia Hendricks
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CIS ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: La Cretia C. Allen
Powerschool Backup: Courtney Inman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Billy Haggans
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Billy Haggans
Schoolnet Backup: La Cretia C. Allen
Notes:

CLOVER GARDEN
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Nina Miller
Powerschool Backup: Lisa Walker
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kim Cole
Truenorthlogic Backup: Renee Snyder
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Walter Finnigan
Schoolnet Backup: Scot Levandoski
Notes:

COLUMBUS CHARTER SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Crystal Morgan
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michelle Mena
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Steve Smith
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Anissa Miller
Powerschool Backup: Rachelle Roberts
Truenorthlogic Lead: Anissa Miller
Truenorthlogic Backup: Rachelle Roberts
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Anissa Miller
Schoolnet Backup: Rachelle Roberts
Notes:

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Erika Bowen
Powerschool Backup: Pauline Carter
Truenorthlogic Lead: Juli VonCanon
Truenorthlogic Backup: Leslie Tomko
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Juli VonCanon
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Juli VonCanon
Schoolnet Backup: Marianne Coale
Notes:

CORNERSTONE CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: JoAnn Varsi
Powerschool Backup: Beth Crain
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kenneth Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup: Allyson Waller
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Kenneth Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Erin Shoemaker
Notes:

CORVIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Ashley Wheeler
Powerschool Backup: stacey haskell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lisa Humphries
Truenorthlogic Backup: Janet Harrison
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Lisa Humphries
Schoolnet Backup: Janet Harrison
Notes:
Additional PowerSchool back-up: Lisa Humphries lisa.humphries@corvian.org

CROSSCREEK CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Angie Brooks
Powerschool Backup: Ethel Edgerton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Robin Jackson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Angie Brooks
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Robin Jackson
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CROSSROADS CHARTER HIGH
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Regina Moore
Powerschool Backup: gayle arrington
Truenorthlogic Lead: gentry campbell
Truenorthlogic Backup: barbara miller
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: gentry campbell
Schoolnet Backup: gayle arrington
Notes:

DILLARD ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Pearlie Whitfield
Powerschool Backup: LaShonda Kates
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brian Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup: Danielle Baptiste
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Danielle Baptiste
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Danielle Baptiste
Schoolnet Lead: Danielle Baptiste
Schoolnet Backup: Brian Smith
Notes:

DYNAMIC COMMUNITY CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Terri Zobel
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

EAST WAKE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lee Bryan
Powerschool Backup: Stephen Gay
Truenorthlogic Lead: Stephen Gay
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lee Bryan
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Stephen Gay
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Stephen Gay
Schoolnet Lead: Stephen Gay
Schoolnet Backup: Lee Bryan
Notes:

ENDEAVOR CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brandon Wallace
Powerschool Backup: Christi Whiteside
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brandon Wallace
Truenorthlogic Backup: Christi Whiteside
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Brandon Wallace
Schoolnet Backup: Christi Whiteside
Notes:

EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sarah Shoemaker
Powerschool Backup: Cameron Brantley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sarah Shoemaker
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cameron Brantley
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Cameron Brantley
Schoolnet Backup: Sarah Shoemaker
Notes:

EXPLORIS MIDDLE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mary Margaret Moffitt
Powerschool Backup: Summer Clayton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Summer Clayton
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Summer Clayton
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Candice Robinson
Schoolnet Lead: Summer Clayton
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes: