To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

CHARTER SCHOOLS (F-J) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

FALLS LAKE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Ashley Slaughter
Powerschool Backup: Jennifer Draughon
Truenorthlogic Lead: Eddie Daniel
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kelly Maxson
Schoolnet Lead: Kelly Maxson
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. Eddie Daniel
Notes:

FLEMINGTON ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tracy Coston
Powerschool Backup: Tom Simmons
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tom Simmons
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tracy Coston
Schoolnet Lead: Tracy Coston
Schoolnet Backup: Tom Simmons
Notes:

FORSYTH ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Wing
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kenya Larned
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Notes:

FRANCINE DELANY NEW SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Buffy Fowler
Powerschool Backup: Melissa Murphy
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melissa Murphy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Buffy Fowler
Schoolnet Lead: Melissa Murphy
Schoolnet Backup: Buffy Fowler
Notes:

GASTON COLLEGE PREPARATORY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Emily Starr
Powerschool Backup: Dawn Arthur
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevika Amar
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tammi Sutton
Schoolnet Lead: Tammi Sutton
Schoolnet Backup: Emily Cook
Notes:

GLOBAL SCHOLARS ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Agatha Brown
Powerschool Backup: Office Manager
Truenorthlogic Lead: Leonard Mayo
Truenorthlogic Backup: Agatha Brown
Schoolnet Lead: Leonrard Mayo
Schoolnet Backup: Agatha Brown
Notes:

GRANDFATHER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Wendy Turbyfill
Powerschool Backup: Laura Stone
Truenorthlogic Lead: Laura Stone
Truenorthlogic Backup: Wendy Turbyfill
Schoolnet Lead: Laura Stone
Schoolnet Backup: Wendy Turbyfill
Notes:

GRAY STONE DAY SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jeff Morris
Powerschool Backup: Sherri Sherrill
Truenorthlogic Lead: Helen Nance
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jeff Morris
Schoolnet Lead: Jeff Morris
Schoolnet Backup: Gregg McCollister
Notes:

GREENSBORO ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Wing
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tara Chandler
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Notes:

GUILFORD PREP ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: robin buckrham
Powerschool Backup: nakia johns
Truenorthlogic Lead: robin buckrham
Truenorthlogic Backup: john brown
Schoolnet Lead: robin buckrham
Schoolnet Backup: john brown
Notes:

HALIWA-SAPONI TRIBAL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Karen Reid
Powerschool Backup: Jessica Williams
Truenorthlogic Lead: Rebecca Arroyo
Truenorthlogic Backup: Marjorie Barber
Schoolnet Lead: Rebecca Arroyo
Schoolnet Backup: Jessica Williams
Notes:

HOPE ELEMENTARY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Clarissa Fleming
Powerschool Backup: Annie Singletary
Truenorthlogic Lead: Clarissa Fleming
Truenorthlogic Backup: Marney Donald
Schoolnet Lead: Clarissa Fleming
Schoolnet Backup: Marney Donald
Notes:

INVEST COLLEGIATE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Antoinette Ellison
Powerschool Backup: Kate Alice Dunaway
Truenorthlogic Lead: Antoinette Ellison
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kate Alice Dunaway
Schoolnet Lead: Antoinette Ellison
Schoolnet Backup: Kate Alice Dunaway
Notes:

ISLAND MONTESSORI
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Ivey
Powerschool Backup: Brian Corrigan
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brian Corrigan
Truenorthlogic Backup: Samara Kuhn
Schoolnet Lead: Brian Corrigan
Schoolnet Backup: Samara Kuhn
Notes:

 
 
Webinars