CHARTER SCHOOLS (K-O) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

KESTREL HEIGHTS
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Beth Crain
Powerschool Backup: Suzanne Vargas
Truenorthlogic Lead: Richie Mitchell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tim Dugan
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Sam Villegas
Schoolnet Backup: Richie Mitchell
Notes:

KINSTON CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Caroline Sutton
Powerschool Backup: Khadijah Hall
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ozie Hall
Truenorthlogic Backup: Demyra Hall
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Ozie Hall
Schoolnet Backup: Khadijah Hall
Notes:

KIPP: DURHAM COLLEGE PREPARATORY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jamie Blackwell
Powerschool Backup: Justin Johnson
Truenorthlogic Lead: LaToya Caesar
Truenorthlogic Backup: Malcolm Brooks
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Maghan Kirshner
Schoolnet Backup: Malcolm Brooks
Notes:

KIPP: CHARLOTTE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kama Garrick
Powerschool Backup: Alex McPherson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Karen Young
Truenorthlogic Backup: Aaron Pomis
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Malcolm Brooks
Schoolnet Backup: Aaron Pomis
Notes:

LAKE LURE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lola Stanley
Powerschool Backup: Jessica Boland
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jessica Boland
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cynthia Gadol
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jessica Boland
Schoolnet Backup: Cynthia Gadol
Notes:

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jane Vizard
Powerschool Backup: Sue Scott
Truenorthlogic Lead: Terri Costa
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mike McAlpin
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Michelle Harrison
Schoolnet Backup: Shannon Stein
Notes:

LANGTREE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Gretchen Judd
Powerschool Backup: Heather Czeskleba
Truenorthlogic Lead: Joan Roman
Truenorthlogic Backup: Heather Czeskleba
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Heather Czeskleba
Schoolnet Backup: Wendy Hasty
Notes:

LEARNING CENTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Renee Studley
Powerschool Backup: Mary Jo Dyre
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mary Jo Dyre
Truenorthlogic Backup: Carol Jean Smith
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Cheryl Catuto
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Cheryl Catuto
Schoolnet Lead: Cheryl Catuto
Schoolnet Backup: Karen Brinke
Notes:

LINCOLN CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Robin Harwood
Powerschool Backup: Christy Hutchinson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jonathan Bryant
Truenorthlogic Backup: Heidi Martin
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Tiffany Moceri
Schoolnet Backup: Jonathan Bryant
Notes:

LINCOLN CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Robin Harwood
Powerschool Backup: Christy Hutchinson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tiffany Moceri
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jessica Kelly
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jonathan Bryant
Schoolnet Backup: Tiffany Moceri
Notes:

LONGLEAF SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Powerschool Lead: Connie Babb
Powerschool Backup: Tracy Mosher
Truenorthlogic Lead: Rachel Davis
Truenorthlogic Backup: Connie Babb
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Consuelo Babb
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Brittni Doyle
Schoolnet Lead: Connie Babb
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

MAGELLAN CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jean Moorefield
Powerschool Backup: Terri Hepler
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mary Griffin
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jean Moorefield
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jeanne Munoz
Schoolnet Backup: Jean Moorefield
Notes:

METROLINA REGIONAL SCHOLARS' ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Beverly Pantuso
Powerschool Backup: Lindsey Chapman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jessica Cuneo
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Lee Ann Hibbard
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

MILLENNIUM CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Shanda Lawson
Powerschool Backup: Kirby McCrary
Truenorthlogic Lead: Pamela Braley
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kirby McCrary
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Kirby McCrary
Schoolnet Backup: Pamela Braley
Notes:

MOUNTAIN DISCOVERY CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Carter Petty
Powerschool Backup: Crim Bassett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jill Blake
Truenorthlogic Backup: Carter Petty
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Jill Blake
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Carter Petty
Schoolnet Lead: Carter Petty
Schoolnet Backup: Brook Stillman
Notes:

MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: John Rielley
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Chris Ward
Schoolnet Backup: Cherie Chandler
Notes:

NC CONNECTIONS ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Tata Wright
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

NC VIRTUAL ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Prince
Powerschool Backup: Barb Castelli
Truenorthlogic Lead: Marcia Simmons
Truenorthlogic Backup: Robin Norris
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Marcia Simmons
Schoolnet Backup: Robin Norris
Notes:

NEUSE CHARTER SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Angela Walker
Powerschool Backup: Brad Williams
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

NORTH EAST CAROLINA PREP SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jean McLean
Powerschool Backup: Toni Clark
Truenorthlogic Lead: John Westberg
Truenorthlogic Backup: Rachel House
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Bob Henderson
Schoolnet Backup: Toni Clark
Notes:

NORTHEAST ACADEMY OF AEROSPACE AND TECHNOLOGY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Andrew Harris
Powerschool Backup: Holly Luther
Truenorthlogic Lead: Andrew Harris
Truenorthlogic Backup: Traci Moore
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Andrew Harris
Schoolnet Backup: Debra Rook
Notes:

ORANGE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tracey Ezzell
Powerschool Backup: Tonya Anne Huntey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tracey Ezzell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tracey Ezzell
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Tracey Ezzell
Schoolnet Backup: Tracey Ezzell
Notes:

OXFORD PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kate Reetz
Powerschool Backup: Andrew Swanner
Truenorthlogic Lead: Andrew Swanner
Truenorthlogic Backup: N/A
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Andrew Swanner
Schoolnet Backup: N/A
Notes: