To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

CHARTER SCHOOLS (P-T) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

PACE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Karen Reid
Powerschool Backup: Rhonda Franklin
Truenorthlogic Lead: Rhonda Franklin
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jane Miller
Schoolnet Lead: rhonda Franklin
Schoolnet Backup: Jane Miller
Notes:

PAUL R. BROWN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Andrea Olinger
Powerschool Backup: Geraldine Bradshaw
Truenorthlogic Lead: Andrea Olinger
Truenorthlogic Backup: Geraldine Bradshaw
Schoolnet Lead: Geraldine Bradshaw
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

PHOENIX ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Beth Crain
Powerschool Backup: Louise Zapke
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kimberly K. Norcross
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kathy Elmore
Schoolnet Lead: Kimberly K. Norcross
Schoolnet Backup: Lizette du Preez
Notes:

PIEDMONT COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Rebecca Smykowski
Powerschool Backup: Kristi Cochran
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jennifer Purdee
Truenorthlogic Backup: Holly White
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Purdee
Schoolnet Backup: Holly White
Notes:

PINE LAKE PREPARATORY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Joanne Tabor
Powerschool Backup: Whitney Triplett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Chris Scholl
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lori Reuter
Schoolnet Lead: Lori Reuter
Schoolnet Backup: Shelly Sims
Notes:

PINNACLE CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Dr. Danielle Robertson
Powerschool Backup: Fritzi Self
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Danielle Robertson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mae Beth Robinson
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Danielle Robertson
Schoolnet Backup: Mae Beth Robinson
Notes:

PREEMINENT CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Stacy Smith
Powerschool Backup: Brittany Wing
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Melanie Butler-Williams
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jenny Eggerding
Notes:

QUALITY EDUCATION ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tonya Oliphant
Powerschool Backup: Annatalie Nicholson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tamara Turner
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tonya Oliphant
Schoolnet Lead: Tamara Turner
Schoolnet Backup: Tonya Oliphant
Notes:

QUEEN'S GRANT COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Stacy Smith
Powerschool Backup: Amber Harrington
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Christy Morrin
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jenny Eggerding
Notes:

QUEST ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jackie Alluisi
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Elizabeth Readmond
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

RALEIGH CHARTER HIGH
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Cheryl Smith
Powerschool Backup: Linda Hash
Truenorthlogic Lead: Thomas E. Humble
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lisa Huddleston
Schoolnet Lead: David Ennis
Schoolnet Backup: Cheryl Smith
Notes:

RESEARCH TRIANGLE CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Stacy Smith
Powerschool Backup: Brittany Wing
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Devon Carson
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jenny Eggerding
Notes:

RESEARCH TRIANGLE HIGH SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Ludmila Presutti
Powerschool Backup: Eric Grunden
Truenorthlogic Lead: Leatha Fields-Carey
Truenorthlogic Backup: Eric Grunden
Schoolnet Lead: Jay Liotta
Schoolnet Backup: Eric Grunden
Notes:

RIVER MILL ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Karen Gobel
Powerschool Backup: Debbie Carlson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Gary Thornburg
Truenorthlogic Backup: Karen Gobel
Schoolnet Lead: Gary Thornburg
Schoolnet Backup: Karen Gobel
Notes:

ROCKY MOUNT PREP CHARTER SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Carylon Phillips
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Richie Mitchel
Truenorthlogic Backup: Beverly Joyner
Schoolnet Lead: Mike Shumake
Schoolnet Backup: Angela Langley
Notes:

ROXBORO COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Ann Wrenn
Powerschool Backup: Justin Bettendorf
Truenorthlogic Lead: Natalie Brozy
Truenorthlogic Backup: Donna Ingram
Schoolnet Lead: Carrie Hawkins
Schoolnet Backup: Natalie Brozy
Notes:

SALLIE B. HOWARD
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Kim Farmer
Powerschool Backup: Josh Tuller
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kristi Lantz
Truenorthlogic Backup: Josh Tuller
Schoolnet Lead: Josh Tuller
Schoolnet Backup: Kristi Lantz
Notes:

SOCRATES ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lena Bakis
Powerschool Backup: Georgia Kastanas
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kristen Priganc
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sandra Brighton
Schoolnet Lead: Sandra Brighton
Schoolnet Backup: Athanasia Smith
Notes:

SOUTHEASTERN ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lisa Ard
Powerschool Backup: Caroline Williamson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Caroline Williamson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Melody Britt
Schoolnet Lead: Caroline Williamson
Schoolnet Backup: Melody Britt
Notes:

STEM EDUCATION FOR A GLOBAL SOCIETY ACADEMY (SEGS)
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Corietta Cissee
Powerschool Backup: Renee Miles
Truenorthlogic Lead: Renee Miles
Truenorthlogic Backup: Annmarie Johnston
Schoolnet Lead: Ann Marie Johnston
Schoolnet Backup: Renee Miles
Notes:

STERLING MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Michele Stacy
Powerschool Backup: Bill Zajic
Truenorthlogic Lead: Bill Zajic
Truenorthlogic Backup: Carrie Smith
Schoolnet Lead: Carrie Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Catherine Oudjit
Notes:

STUDENTFIRST ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jonathan Handford
Powerschool Backup: Sandra Moss
Truenorthlogic Lead: Reshall Williams
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sandra Moss
Schoolnet Lead: Reshall Williams
Schoolnet Backup: Sandra Moss
Notes:

SUCCESS INSTITUTE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Tenna Williams
Powerschool Backup: Tenna Williams
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tenna Williams
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tenna Williams
Schoolnet Lead: Tenna Williams
Schoolnet Backup: LaShonda Smith
Notes:

SUGAR CREEK CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jerome Lyles
Powerschool Backup: Nancy Lewis
Truenorthlogic Lead: Celeste Sundo
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cheryl Turner
Schoolnet Lead: Domina Blount
Schoolnet Backup: Jamie Sumter
Notes:

SUMMERFIELD CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Wing
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Heather Carlson
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jenny Eggerding
Notes:

SUMMIT CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jack Talmadge
Powerschool Backup: Sid Long
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jack Talmadge
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sid Long
Schoolnet Lead: Jack Talmadge
Schoolnet Backup: Sid Long
Notes:

THE ACADEMY OF MOORE COUNTY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Allyson Schoen
Powerschool Backup: Tina Olsen
Truenorthlogic Lead: Allyson Schoen
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tina Olsen
Schoolnet Lead: Allyson Schoen
Schoolnet Backup: Tina Olsen
Notes:

THE CARTER G. WOODSON SCHOOL OF CHALLENGE
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Maria Whitehead
Powerschool Backup: Beleita Martin-Mack
Truenorthlogic Lead: Maria Whitehead
Truenorthlogic Backup: Benjamin Harris
Schoolnet Lead: Maria Whitehead
Schoolnet Backup: Shirley Singletary
Notes:

THE CHILDREN'S VILLAGE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Janice Jackson
Powerschool Backup: Janice Jackson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melba Lovick
Truenorthlogic Backup: Melba Lovick
Schoolnet Lead: Jessica Jones
Schoolnet Backup: Jessica Jones
Notes:

THE COLLEGE PREPARATORY AND LEADERSHIP ACADEMY OF HIGH POINT
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Althea Richardson
Powerschool Backup: Christina Robinson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lavinia Greene-Hall
Truenorthlogic Backup: Christina Robinson
Schoolnet Lead: Christina Robinson
Schoolnet Backup: Lavinia Greene-Hall
Notes:

THE COMMUNITY CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Anissa Miller
Powerschool Backup: Tonya Huntley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Anissa Miller
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tonya Huntley
Schoolnet Lead: Anissa Miller
Schoolnet Backup: Tonya Huntley
Notes:

THE FRANKLIN ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: David Mahaley
Powerschool Backup: Denise Kent
Truenorthlogic Lead: David Mahaley
Truenorthlogic Backup: Denise Kent
Schoolnet Lead: David Mahaley
Schoolnet Backup: Denise Kent
Notes:

THE HAWBRIDGE SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Danielle Capozzoli
Powerschool Backup: Robert P. Kreiner EdD
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Capozzoli
Truenorthlogic Backup: Robert Kreiner EdD
Schoolnet Lead: Danielle Capozzoli
Schoolnet Backup: Robert Kreiner EdD
Notes:

THE INSTITUTE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF YOUNG LEADERS
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Aubrey Clayton
Powerschool Backup: Nissa Bennett Wells
Truenorthlogic Lead: Nissa Bennett Wells
Truenorthlogic Backup: Yvette Munroe
Schoolnet Lead: Nissa Bennett Wells
Schoolnet Backup: Yvette Munroe
Notes:

THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lori Cairnes
Powerschool Backup: Denise Pesce
Truenorthlogic Lead: Denise Pesce
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lori Cairnes
Schoolnet Lead: Denise Pesce
Schoolnet Backup: Coire Nelson
Notes:

THE NEW DIMENSIONS
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Dawn Grindstaff
Powerschool Backup: Donna Renn
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kathy Paredi
Truenorthlogic Backup: Larry Wilkerson
Schoolnet Lead: Larry Wilkerson
Schoolnet Backup: Kathy Paredi
Notes:

THE WOODS CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Anna Thrower
Powerschool Backup: Matthew Etherington
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cotton Bryan
Truenorthlogic Backup: Matthew Etherington
Schoolnet Lead: Matthew Etherington
Schoolnet Backup: Cotton Bryan
Notes:

THOMAS JEFFERSON CLASSICAL ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mary Swanson
Powerschool Backup: Kim Earle
Truenorthlogic Lead: Joe Maimone
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cathy Kinter
Schoolnet Lead: Cathy Kinter
Schoolnet Backup: Jason Cole
Notes:

TILLER SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Lewis
Powerschool Backup: Virginia Jones
Truenorthlogic Lead: Virginia Jones
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Virginia Jones
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

TRIANGLE MATH & SCIENCE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Necmettin Yasar
Powerschool Backup: Melissa Wood
Truenorthlogic Lead: Alper Tekten
Truenorthlogic Backup: Necmettin Yasar
Schoolnet Lead: Necmettin Yasar
Schoolnet Backup: Alper Tekten
Notes:

TWO RIVERS COMMUNITY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jessica Gilway
Powerschool Backup: Beth Vossen
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jessica Gilway
Truenorthlogic Backup: Natalie Oransky
Schoolnet Lead: Jessica Gilway
Schoolnet Backup: Joy Schlagal
Notes:

 
 
Webinars