CHARTER SCHOOLS (U-Z) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

UNION ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Cheryl Edwards
Powerschool Backup: Claire Koning
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cheryl Edwards
Truenorthlogic Backup: Emily McGinnis
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Amy Yermack
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Emily McGinnis
Schoolnet Lead: Katie Stewart
Schoolnet Backup: Cheryl Edwards
Notes:

UNION DAY SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Teresa Davis
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

UWHARRIE CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Heather Soja
Powerschool Lead: Heather Soja
Powerschool Backup: Van Hurley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Heather Soja
Truenorthlogic Backup: Rhonda Dillingham
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Heather Soja
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Casey Harris
Schoolnet Lead: Heather Soja
Schoolnet Backup: Casey Harris
Notes:

VANCE CHARTER
Designee Lead: Melynda Smith
Powerschool Lead: Melynda Smith
Powerschool Backup: Sean Connolly
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sean Connolly
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Sean Connolly
Schoolnet Backup: Karen Williams
Notes:

VERITAS COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Katy Ridnouer
Powerschool Backup: Wakena Colon
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

VOYAGER ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Carl Forsyth
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Draughon
Powerschool Backup: Michele Maxwell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michele Maxwell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jennifer Draughon
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Leslie Paynter
Schoolnet Backup: Gwen Johnson
Notes:

WAKE FOREST CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Zack Perfitt
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Wing
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Notes:

WASHINGTON MONTESSORI
Designee Lead: Jen Hales
Powerschool Lead: Sharon Main
Powerschool Backup: Austin Smigel
Truenorthlogic Lead: Darla Prescott
Truenorthlogic Backup: Austin Smigel
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Darla Prescott
Schoolnet Backup: Austin Smigel
Notes:

WATER'S EDGE VILLAGE SCHOOL
Designee Lead: Meghan Agresto
Powerschool Lead: Mahindra Rock
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sylvia Wolff
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Sylvia Wolff
Schoolnet Backup: Marcy Moore
Notes:

WAYNE PREP ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Todd Forgette
Powerschool Lead: Todd Forgette
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

WILLIAMS ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Cyndi Austin
Powerschool Lead: Dale Trivette
Powerschool Backup: Carolyn Parsons
Truenorthlogic Lead: Debra Wilcox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cyndi Austin
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Debra Wilcox
Schoolnet Lead: Josh Carver
Schoolnet Backup: Neal Gragg
Notes:

WILLOW OAK MONTESSORI
Designee Lead: Peter Rubinas
Powerschool Lead: Melissa Frey
Powerschool Backup: Pete Rubinas
Truenorthlogic Lead: Chrstine Lowry
Truenorthlogic Backup: Pete Rubinas
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Meneca Davis
Schoolnet Backup: Pete Rubinas
Notes:

WILMINGTON PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Kevin Johnson
Powerschool Lead: Mary Rusher
Powerschool Backup: Sonya Horton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevin Johnson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sonya Horton
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Kevin Johnson
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Kevin Johnson
Schoolnet Backup: Kelly Fussell
Notes:

YOUNGSVILLE ACADEMY
Designee Lead: Dr. Patricia Warren
Powerschool Lead: Lindsey Fuller
Powerschool Backup: Dr. Patricia Warren
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Patricia Warren
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Lindsey Fuller
Schoolnet Backup: Larry Henson
Notes:

Z.E.C.A SCHOOL OF ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY
Designee Lead: Stacey Owens Howard
Powerschool Lead: Crystal Gray
Powerschool Backup: Stacey Owens Howard
Truenorthlogic Lead: Stacey Owens Howard
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Stacey Owens Howard
Schoolnet Backup: Darius Morgan
Notes: