CHARTER SCHOOLS (U-Z) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

WILLIAMS ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Dale Trivette
Powerschool Backup: Carolyn Parsons
Truenorthlogic Lead: Debra Wilcox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cyndi Austin
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Debra Wilcox
Schoolnet Lead: Josh Carver
Schoolnet Backup: Neal Gragg
Notes:

UNION ACADEMY
Powerschool Lead: Cheryl Edwards
Powerschool Backup: William Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cheryl Edwards
Truenorthlogic Backup: Brenda Rushakoff
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Amy Yermack
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Emily McGinnis
Schoolnet Lead: Katie Stewart
Schoolnet Backup: Cheryl Edwards
Notes:

UNION DAY SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Teresa Davis
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

UWHARRIE CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Heather Soja
Powerschool Backup: Van Hurley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Heather Soja
Truenorthlogic Backup: Rhonda Dillingham
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Heather Soja
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Casey Harris
Schoolnet Lead: Heather Soja
Schoolnet Backup: Rhonda Dillingham
Notes:

VANCE CHARTER
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Melynda Smith
Powerschool Backup: Sean Connolly
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sean Connolly
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Sean Connolly
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

VERITAS COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Powerschool Lead: Katy Ridnouer
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

VOYAGER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Jennifer Draughon
Powerschool Backup: Michele Maxwell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michele Maxwell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jennifer Draughon
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Michele Maxwell
Schoolnet Backup: Jennifer Draughon
Notes:

WAKE FOREST CHARTER ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Brittany Wing
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danielle Fox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Perkins
Schoolnet Backup: Jill Cavagnaro
Notes:

WASHINGTON MONTESSORI
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Sharon Main
Powerschool Backup: Austin Smigel
Truenorthlogic Lead: Darla Prescott
Truenorthlogic Backup: Austin Smigel
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Darla Prescott
Schoolnet Backup: Austin Smigel
Notes:

WATER'S EDGE VILLAGE SCHOOL
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mahindra Rock
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sylvia Wolff
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Mahindra Rock
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

WILLIAMS ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Dale Trivette
Powerschool Backup: Carolyn Parsons
Truenorthlogic Lead: Debra Wilcox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cyndi Austin
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Debra Wilcox
Schoolnet Lead: Josh Carver
Schoolnet Backup: Neal Gragg
Notes:

WILLOW OAK MONTESSORI
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Melissa Frey
Powerschool Backup: Pete Rubinas
Truenorthlogic Lead: Chrstine Lowry
Truenorthlogic Backup: Pete Rubinas
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Christine Lowry
Schoolnet Backup: Pete Rubinas
Notes:

WILMINGTON PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Mary Rusher
Powerschool Backup: Sonya Horton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevin Johnson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sonya Horton
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Kevin Johnson
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Kevin Johnson
Schoolnet Backup: Jimmy Richardson
Notes:

YOUNGSVILLE ACADEMY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Lindsey Fuller
Powerschool Backup: Dr. Patricia Warren
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Patricia Warren
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Patricia Warren
Schoolnet Backup: Miss Julie Walsh
Notes:

Z.E.C.A SCHOOL OF ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY
Designee Lead:
Powerschool Lead: Crystal Gray
Powerschool Backup: Stacey Owens Howard
Truenorthlogic Lead: Stacey Owens Howard
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Stacey Owens Howard
Schoolnet Backup: Darius Morgan
Notes: