LEAS (A-E) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

ALAMANCE-BURLINGTON
Powerschool Lead: Julie Cozort
Powerschool Backup: Candace Hosey
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mark Doane
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dawn Madren
Schoolnet Lead: Rhonda Schuhler
Schoolnet Backup: Michele Woodson
Notes:

ALEXANDER COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Tracy Russell
Powerschool Backup: Anita Jenkins
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Bill Griffin
Truenorthlogic Backup: Christie Alley
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Betsy Curry
Schoolnet Backup: Teresa Smeeks
Notes:

ALLEGHANY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Leslie Clark
Powerschool Backup: Dania Ruppard
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brent Long
Truenorthlogic Backup: Leslie Clark
Schoolnet Lead: Leslie Clark
Schoolnet Backup: Dania Ruppard
Notes:

ANSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Debbie Jarman
Powerschool Backup: Debbie Jarman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michael Freeman
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Howard McLean
Schoolnet Backup: Jennifer McLaurin
Notes:

ASHE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kim Roten
Powerschool Backup: Travis Bennett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lesia Nave
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Phil Howell
Schoolnet Backup: Jamie Little
Notes:

ASHEBORO CITY
Powerschool Lead: Drew Maerz
Powerschool Backup: Christina Kinley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Carla Freemyer
Truenorthlogic Backup: Drew Maerz
Schoolnet Lead: Nathan Craver
Schoolnet Backup: Drew Maerz
Notes:

ASHEVILLE CITY
Powerschool Lead: Holly Murray
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Stephanie Cyrus
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Matt Whiteside
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

AVERY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Bev Baird
Powerschool Backup: Ellis Ayers
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ken Townsend
Truenorthlogic Backup: Ellis Ayers
Schoolnet Lead: Ellis Ayers
Schoolnet Backup: Bev Baird
Notes:

BEAUFORT COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Marsha Peaks
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mark Doane
Truenorthlogic Backup: Don Phipps
Schoolnet Lead: Ashley Padgett
Schoolnet Backup: Andrea Lilley
Notes:

BERTIE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Eva White
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ella Fields-Bunch
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Sandra Hardy
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

BLADEN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Carrie Warren
Powerschool Backup: Anthony Hinson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tonya Bunnell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dr. Patricia Faulk
Schoolnet Lead: Tanya Head
Schoolnet Backup: Hugh Alex Clark
Notes:

BRUNSWICK COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Amanda Richardson
Powerschool Backup: Heather Whiting
Truenorthlogic Lead: Mark Pasier
Truenorthlogic Backup: Rhonda Davis
Schoolnet Lead: Deanne Meadows
Schoolnet Backup: Acacia Dixon
Notes:

BUNCOMBE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Donna Mayhue
Powerschool Backup: Debra Jarzyna
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brian Propst
Truenorthlogic Backup: Robert Frisby
Schoolnet Lead: Robert Frisby
Schoolnet Backup: Robert Frisby
Notes:

BURKE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Michelle Minton
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jan Crump
Truenorthlogic Backup: Larry Putnam
Schoolnet Lead: Sharon Colaw
Schoolnet Backup: Milland Bradley
Notes:

CABARRUS COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Mathew Fail
Powerschool Backup: Wendy Byrd
Truenorthlogic Lead: Glenda Jones
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Jason Van Heukelum
Schoolnet Backup: Jennifer Jenkins
Notes:

CALDWELL COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Craig Bryson
Powerschool Backup: Debby Penland
Truenorthlogic Lead: Trish Johnson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Keith Hindman
Schoolnet Lead: Katrina McEllen
Schoolnet Backup: Caryl Burns
Notes:

CAMDEN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Vallerie Jacocks
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Marianne Russell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Vallerie Jacocks
Schoolnet Lead: Ina Lane
Schoolnet Backup: Vallerie Jacocks
Notes:

CARTERET COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: David Millush
Powerschool Backup: Anita Willis
Truenorthlogic Lead: Blair Propst
Truenorthlogic Backup: Carol Adkins
Schoolnet Lead: Michael McKay
Schoolnet Backup: Heather Dietzler
Notes:

CASWELL COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: David Useche
Powerschool Backup: Latore Foster
Truenorthlogic Lead: Nicole McGhee
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kamisha Johnson
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Sammy Shields
Schoolnet Backup: Vonda Turner
Notes:

CATAWBA COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Leslie Black
Powerschool Backup: Carrie Donley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Rae Thompson
Truenorthlogic Backup: April Herman
Schoolnet Lead: Marty Sharpe
Schoolnet Backup: Leslie Black
Notes:

CHAPEL HILL-CARRBORO
Powerschool Lead: John Wykoff
Powerschool Backup: Debra Atwater
Truenorthlogic Lead: Arasi Adkins
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Debra Atwater
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CHATHAM COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kelly Hulsey
Powerschool Backup: Michelle Bridges
Truenorthlogic Lead: Janice Frazier
Truenorthlogic Backup: Chelsey Mason
Schoolnet Lead: Keli Hulsey
Schoolnet Backup: Keith Medlin
Notes:

CHEROKEE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Sherry Henry
Powerschool Backup: Amanda Killian
Truenorthlogic Lead: Charles Garland
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kim Gibson
Schoolnet Lead: Jeana Hardin
Schoolnet Backup: Jamie Barnett
Notes:

CLAY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Becky Stewart
Powerschool Backup: Amy Cannon
Truenorthlogic Lead: Amy Cannon
Truenorthlogic Backup: Becky Stewart
Schoolnet Lead: Amy Cannon
Schoolnet Backup: Becky Stewart
Notes:

CLEVELAND COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Mark Southard
Powerschool Backup: Tim Wease
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jennifer Walker
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jennifer Wampler
Schoolnet Lead: Jason Lineberger
Schoolnet Backup: Melissa Wilson
Notes:

CLINTON CITY
Powerschool Lead: John Lowe
Powerschool Backup: Amy Sarp
Truenorthlogic Lead: Nancy Dillman
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: John Lowe
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

COLUMBUS COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Tamra Carter
Powerschool Backup: Michael Benton
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cassandra Cartrette
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tamra Carter
Schoolnet Lead: Tamra Carter
Schoolnet Backup: Cassandra Cartrette
Notes:

CRAVEN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Wayne Beasley
Powerschool Backup: Nancy Moore
Truenorthlogic Lead: Wendy Miller
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Annette Brown
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CUMBERLAND
Powerschool Lead: Jody Hawley
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Joseph Locklear
Truenorthlogic Backup: Debbie Brown
Schoolnet Lead: Allison Violette
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

CURRITUCK COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Brenda Norris
Powerschool Backup: Jason Letourneau
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melissa Jensen
Truenorthlogic Backup: Anne Mackin
Schoolnet Lead: Paul O'Briant
Schoolnet Backup: Sandra Kinzel
Notes:

DHHS
Powerschool Lead: Kathy Blankenship
Powerschool Backup: Jacqueline Leslie
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kathy Blankenship
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Kathy Blankenship
Schoolnet Backup: Jacqueline Leslie
Notes:

DARE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Sherry Wescott
Powerschool Backup: Shelley Meyer
Truenorthlogic Lead: Trip Hobbs
Truenorthlogic Backup: John Donlan
Schoolnet Lead: Landra Cartwright
Schoolnet Backup: Cathy Evanoff
Notes:

DAVIDSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Teresa James
Powerschool Backup: Rani Anderson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Wendy Klutz
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Talitha Lowman
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

DAVIE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Erin Foil
Powerschool Backup: Cindy Hutchens
Truenorthlogic Lead: Noel Grady-Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jeff Wallace
Schoolnet Lead: Jinda Haynes
Schoolnet Backup: Noel Grady-Smith
Notes:

DUPLIN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Pam Wheeler
Powerschool Backup: Kim Harvell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Felicia Brown
Truenorthlogic Backup: Brittany Knowles
Schoolnet Lead: Kevin Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Shawn Johnson
Notes:
PowerSchool back-up 2: Lindsay Lee, llee@duplinschools.net; Educator Evaluation back-up 2: Lindsay Skidmore, lskidmore@duplinschools.net; Schoolnet back-up 2: Lindsay Lee, llee@duplinschools.net

DURHAM COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Barbara Goins
Powerschool Backup: Donna Apple
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melissa (Jill) Hall
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mary Jane Palmer
Schoolnet Lead: Mary Gray Leonard
Schoolnet Backup: Jerry Williamson
Notes:

EDENTON/CHOWAN
Powerschool Lead: Lynette Hamilton
Powerschool Backup: Nelle Hyatt
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michelle Maddox
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tanya Turner
Schoolnet Lead: Casey Atstupenas
Schoolnet Backup: Tanya Turner
Notes:

EDGECOMBE
Powerschool Lead: Nai Barnes
Powerschool Backup: Janet Morris
Truenorthlogic Lead: Karen Dameron
Truenorthlogic Backup: Charlene Pittman
Schoolnet Lead: Yanisha Mann
Schoolnet Backup: Janet Morris
Notes:

ELKIN CITY
Powerschool Lead: Amanda Hearl
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Allison Moxley
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Cynthia Altemueller
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes: