LEAS (F-J) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Winslow Revell
Powerschool Backup: Tremain McQueen
Truenorthlogic Lead: Michael Zalewski
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dr. Lakisha Rice
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Freda Clifton
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Danney Dailey
Schoolnet Lead: Kim Heller
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. Matthew Mayo
Notes:

GASTON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: April Wofford
Powerschool Backup: Scott Cassell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Adriane Mingo
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dr. William Cook
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Adriane Mingo
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. William Cook
Notes:

GATES COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Lola Rountree
Powerschool Backup: Lauren Hargett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jennifer Hill
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tammy Boone
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Tammy Boone
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Jennifer Hill
Schoolnet Lead: Monique Hicks
Schoolnet Backup: Tammy Boone
Notes:

GRAHAM COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Rex Smith
Powerschool Backup: Cathy Rogers
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jaime Hooper
Truenorthlogic Backup: Cathy Rogers
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Tonia Walsh
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Tonia Walsh
Schoolnet Lead: Rex Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Cathy Rogers
Notes:

GRANVILLE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead:
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Angela Cogdill
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Angela Cogdill
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

GREENE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Donna Allen
Powerschool Backup: Michael Dixon
Truenorthlogic Lead: Raymond Smith
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Michael Dixon
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Cathy Williams
Schoolnet Lead: Cathy Williams
Schoolnet Backup: Michael Dixon
Notes:

GUILFORD COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Sharon McCleese
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Allison Coker
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Jocelyn Becoats
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

HALIFAX COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Tyrana Battle
Powerschool Backup: Sheila Lowe
Truenorthlogic Lead: Linda Bulluck
Truenorthlogic Backup: Pamblee Chamblee
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Linda Bulluck
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Linda Bulluck
Schoolnet Lead: Tyrana Battle
Schoolnet Backup: Dottie Umstead
Notes:

HARNETT COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Deborah Denning
Powerschool Backup: Jami Thomas
Truenorthlogic Lead: Monica Thompson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Teresa Smith
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Debra Bagby
Schoolnet Lead: Camille House
Schoolnet Backup: Dawn Thomas
Notes:
Camille House is the overall Lead; ongoing Technology Support comes from Jeff Pittman & Beth Blanchard.

HAYWOOD COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Susan Evans
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kim Guffey
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Jason Heinz
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Kimberly Jackson
Schoolnet Lead: Kim Guffey
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

HENDERSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Sheila Zachary
Powerschool Backup: Anni Jennings
Truenorthlogic Lead: John Bryant
Truenorthlogic Backup: Justin Swayze
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Lora Molton
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Kathy Revis
Schoolnet Lead: Kathy Revis
Schoolnet Backup: Caroline Patterson
Notes:

HERTFORD COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Nicole E. Ballance
Powerschool Backup: Ron Lane
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dannie Williams
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sandra Watford
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Nicole Baker
Schoolnet Backup: Terri DeCresie
Notes:

HICKORY CITY
Powerschool Lead: Angela Simmons
Powerschool Backup: Mary Duquette
Truenorthlogic Lead: Tracy Sigmon
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mary Duquette
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Denise Patterson
Schoolnet Backup: Mary Duquette
Notes:

HOKE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Chad Hunt
Powerschool Backup: Dawn Ramseur
Truenorthlogic Lead: Donna Thomas
Truenorthlogic Backup: Marsha Carroll
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Donna Thomas
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Donna Thomas
Schoolnet Lead: Dawn Ramseur
Schoolnet Backup: Chad Hunt
Notes:

HYDE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Shelby Gibbs
Powerschool Backup: Dr. Todd Blumenreich
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Todd Blumenreich
Truenorthlogic Backup: Shelby Gibbs
Truenorthlogic PD Lead:
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead:
Schoolnet Lead: Todd Blumenreich
Schoolnet Backup: Shelby Gibbs
Notes:

IREDELL-STATESVILLE
Powerschool Lead: Laura Elliott
Powerschool Backup: Sally Eller
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jed Stus  
Truenorthlogic Backup: Ethan Todd  
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Jed Stus
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Jed Stus
Schoolnet Lead: Sally Eller  
Schoolnet Backup: Ethan Todd  
Notes:

JACKSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Sarah Davis
Powerschool Backup: Derinda Morgan   
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lavonda Woodring
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kim Elliott    
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Dr. Kim Elliott
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Adam Holt
Schoolnet Lead: Jason Watson  
Schoolnet Backup: Janet Frazier
Notes:

JOHNSTON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Buddy Bailey
Powerschool Backup: Charlene Covington
Truenorthlogic Lead: Todd Holmes  
Truenorthlogic Backup: Brian Vetrano
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Tony Stewart
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Stephanie Leonard
Schoolnet Lead: Pam Batchelor
Schoolnet Backup: Fran Riddick,
Notes:

JONES COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Susan Baile
Powerschool Backup: Victor Coleman
Truenorthlogic Lead: Otis Smallwood
Truenorthlogic Backup: Chris Meadows
Truenorthlogic PD Lead: Jeannie Smith
Truenorthlogic ASW Lead: Otis L. Smallwood
Schoolnet Lead: Jeannie Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Steven Howard
Notes: