To access Quick Links, visit our text-only version.

. Public Schools of North Carolina . . State Board of Education . . Department Of Public Instruction .

LEAS (K-O) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

KANNAPOLIS CITY
Powerschool Lead: Jan White
Powerschool Backup: Wendy Brandon  
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kim Harn  
Truenorthlogic Backup: Annie Parker  
Schoolnet Lead: Kelly Burgess  
Schoolnet Backup: Jessica Grant  
Notes:

LEE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Rob Dietrich
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: John Conway
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Rob Dietrich
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

LENOIR COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Shelia Heath
Powerschool Backup: Charles White
Truenorthlogic Lead: Robin Roberson 
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kim Hazelgrove
Schoolnet Lead: Ellen Benton
Schoolnet Backup: Holly Ball 
Notes:

LEXINGTON CITY
Powerschool Lead: Judy Dorety
Powerschool Backup: Celia Gossett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Emy Garrett
Truenorthlogic Backup: Nicole Piggott
Schoolnet Lead: Celia Gossett
Schoolnet Backup: Judy Dorety
Notes:

LINCOLN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Tammy Strupp
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Aaron Allen
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Rhonda Hager
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

LONGLEAF SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Powerschool Lead: Connie Babb
Powerschool Backup: Tracy Mosher
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jennifer Broome
Truenorthlogic Backup: Emily Orr
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Broome
Schoolnet Backup: Emily Orr
Notes:

MACON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Debbie Cabe
Powerschool Backup: Tim Burrell
Truenorthlogic Lead: Terry Bell
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lynn Fox
Schoolnet Lead: Tim Burrell
Schoolnet Backup: Debbie Cabe
Notes:

MADISON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead:
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brent Caldwell
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

MARTIN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Avis Wilson
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Leggett
Truenorthlogic Lead: Lisa Bowen
Truenorthlogic Backup: Anna Howell
Schoolnet Lead: Stacy Leggett
Schoolnet Backup: Lisa Adams
Notes:

MCDOWELL COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Francine Dillingham
Powerschool Backup: Greg Hughes
Truenorthlogic Lead: Brad Arrowood
Truenorthlogic Backup: Donna Kirkpatrick
Schoolnet Lead: Aaron Slutsky
Schoolnet Backup: Mark Garrett
Notes:

MECKLENBURG COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Jay Parker
Powerschool Backup: Kae Roberts         
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jill Near
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jan Richardson
Schoolnet Lead: Danielle Miller
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

MITCHELL COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Robyn Street
Powerschool Backup: Chad Calhoun  
Truenorthlogic Lead: Morgen Houchard
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lisa McKinney
Schoolnet Lead: Chad Calhoun
Schoolnet Backup: Robyn Street
Notes:

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kristy Buchman
Powerschool Backup: Phillip Brown
Truenorthlogic Lead: Kevin Lancaster
Truenorthlogic Backup: Wade Auman
Schoolnet Lead: Alisha Ellis
Schoolnet Backup: Jeff James
Notes:

MOORE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Cathy Brady
Powerschool Backup: Marc Bergin
Truenorthlogic Lead: Anita Alpenfels
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lisa Troutman
Schoolnet Lead: Amanda Bullard
Schoolnet Backup: Kathy Kennedy
Notes:

MOORESVILLE CITY
Powerschool Lead: Ginger Huffstickler
Powerschool Backup: Crystal Britt
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ingrid Medlock
Truenorthlogic Backup: Gio Nino
Schoolnet Lead: Dr.Crystal Hill
Schoolnet Backup: Dr. Scott Smith & Ginger Huffstickler
Notes:

MOUNT AIRY CITY
Powerschool Lead: Jamie Martin
Powerschool Backup: Jesse Hiatt
Truenorthlogic Lead: Bryan Taylor
Truenorthlogic Backup: Jesse Hiatt
Schoolnet Lead: Kim Morrison
Schoolnet Backup: Jamie Martin
Notes:

NASH-ROCKY MOUNT
Powerschool Lead: Lisa Balance
Powerschool Backup: Rod Whitley
Truenorthlogic Lead: Ella Batts
Truenorthlogic Backup: Natalie Robinson
Schoolnet Lead: Eddie Hicks
Schoolnet Backup: Robin May
Notes:

NEW HANOVER COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Emily Jones
Powerschool Backup: Lisa Morris
Truenorthlogic Lead: Marcia Kearns
Truenorthlogic Backup: Susan Hahn
Schoolnet Lead: LaChawn Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Kimberly O'Briant
Notes:

NEWTON-CONOVER
Powerschool Lead: Cindy Geddes
Powerschool Backup: Joan Munday
Truenorthlogic Lead: Sylvia White
Truenorthlogic Backup: Julia Styers
Schoolnet Lead: Heather Mullins
Schoolnet Backup: Tammy Brown
Notes:

NORTH CAROLINA DIVISION OF JUVENILE JUSTICE
Powerschool Lead: Olivia Mudd
Powerschool Backup: Cynthia Trickel
Truenorthlogic Lead:
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

NORTH CAROLINA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
Powerschool Lead: Susie Fortune
Powerschool Backup: Mark Patrick
Truenorthlogic Lead: Susie Fortune
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mark Patrick
Schoolnet Lead: Susie Fortune
Schoolnet Backup: Mark Patrick
Notes:

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Rhonda Moses
Powerschool Backup: Melchizedek Cherry
Truenorthlogic Lead: Hans Lassiter
Truenorthlogic Backup: Shirl Minton
Schoolnet Lead: Catina Hoggard
Schoolnet Backup: Geneva Squire
Notes:

ONSLOW COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Wendy Grantham
Powerschool Backup: Stacy Lee
Truenorthlogic Lead: C.J. Korenek
Truenorthlogic Backup: Stacy Lee
Schoolnet Lead: Ross Friebel
Schoolnet Backup: Stacy Lee
Notes:

ORANGE COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Joy Toellen
Powerschool Backup: Ryan Miller
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Marci Holland
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead:
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

 
 
Webinars