LEAS (P-T) LEADS

NOTE :: Various file formats are used on this page that may require download. If larger than 1mb, it will take longer to download. For instructions or more information, please visit our download page.

PAMLICO COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Melanie Curtis
Powerschool Backup: Joseph Spruill
Truenorthlogic Lead: Shakia Boone
Truenorthlogic Backup: Sherry Meador
Schoolnet Lead: Cathy Dunbar
Schoolnet Backup: Nancy Ross
Notes:

PASQUOTANK COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Susan Walker Sawyer
Powerschool Backup: Dr. Beth Strecker
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dianne Meiggs
Truenorthlogic Backup: Beth Strecker
Schoolnet Lead: Renee Harris
Schoolnet Backup: Joanne Sanders
Notes:

PENDER COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Carrie Hankins
Powerschool Backup: Sheryl Kimbro
Truenorthlogic Lead: Alfredia Moore
Truenorthlogic Backup: Pamela Bradshaw
Schoolnet Lead: Alissa Lee
Schoolnet Backup: Elizabeth Metcalf
Notes:
temporarily add Saysha Carter, saysha_carter@pender.k12.nc.us

PERQUIMANS COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Betty Hartley
Powerschool Backup: Edna Fowler
Truenorthlogic Lead: Candy Tilley
Truenorthlogic Backup: Betty Hartley
Schoolnet Lead: Jill Cohen
Schoolnet Backup: Betty Hartley
Notes:

PERSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Priscilla Thompson
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Danny Holoman
Truenorthlogic Backup: Lori Stacey
Schoolnet Lead: Wendy Staskiewicz
Schoolnet Backup: Paula Chandler
Notes:
or Ashley Cooper as IIS back-up, coopera@person.k12.nc.us

PITT COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kay Weathington
Powerschool Backup: Wanda Ward
Truenorthlogic Lead: Delilah Jackson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Glen Buck
Schoolnet Lead: Thomas Feller
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

POLK COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Doris Elliott
Powerschool Backup: Dave Scherping
Truenorthlogic Lead: Aaron Greene
Truenorthlogic Backup: Dave Scherping
Schoolnet Lead: Dave Scherping
Schoolnet Backup: Aaron Greene
Notes:

RANDOLPH COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Beth Davis
Powerschool Backup: Nan York
Truenorthlogic Lead: Andrea Haynes
Truenorthlogic Backup: Shenna Creech
Schoolnet Lead: Alice Smith
Schoolnet Backup: Nan York
Notes:

RICHMOND COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Connie Lindstrand
Powerschool Backup: Michael Williams
Truenorthlogic Lead: Janet Stroman
Truenorthlogic Backup: Mary Tyler
Schoolnet Lead: Michael Williams
Schoolnet Backup: Elizabeth Bryant
Notes:

ROANOKE RAPIDS CITY
Powerschool Lead: Cynthia Wright
Powerschool Backup: Susan Majors
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dottie Wardsworth
Truenorthlogic Backup: Tracy Kidd
Schoolnet Lead: Debbie Harrell
Schoolnet Backup: Misty Walker
Notes:

ROBESON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Angela Jones
Powerschool Backup: Deborah Currie
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melissa Rogers
Truenorthlogic Backup: Karen Chavis
Schoolnet Lead: Stephania Burton
Schoolnet Backup: Lisa Thoman
Notes:

ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kris joyce
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jonathan Craig
Truenorthlogic Backup: Charles Perkins
Schoolnet Lead: Lew Johnson
Schoolnet Backup: Mary Doggett
Notes:

ROWAN-SALISBURY
Powerschool Lead: Lisa Bracewell
Powerschool Backup: Jim Johnson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Susan Heaggans
Truenorthlogic Backup: Kristi Rhone
Schoolnet Lead: Andy Massengill
Schoolnet Backup: Jerri Hunt
Notes:

RUTHERFORD COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Justin Conner
Powerschool Backup: Benny Hendrix
Truenorthlogic Lead: Martha Robinson
Truenorthlogic Backup: Ruth Horne
Schoolnet Lead: Kim Carpenter
Schoolnet Backup: David Sutton
Notes:

SAMPSON COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Jenny Hunter
Powerschool Backup: Wesley Johnson
Truenorthlogic Lead: Wendy Cabral
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Tommy Macon
Schoolnet Backup: Becky Lockamy
Notes:

SCOTLAND COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Kim Provens
Powerschool Backup: Kevin Combs
Truenorthlogic Lead: Cory Satterfield
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Kevin Combs
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

STANLY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Nancy Hatley
Powerschool Backup: Kelly Furr
Truenorthlogic Lead: Vicki Calvert
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Ben Davis
Schoolnet Backup: Shawn Britt
Notes:

STOKES COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Ann Sliger
Powerschool Backup:
Truenorthlogic Lead: Melisa Jessup
Truenorthlogic Backup:
Schoolnet Lead: Ann Sliger
Schoolnet Backup:
Notes:

SURRY COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Dr. Jeff Tunstall
Powerschool Backup: Shane Southard
Truenorthlogic Lead: Charles Graham
Truenorthlogic Backup: Carolyn Simpson
Schoolnet Lead: Dr. Jeff Tunstall
Schoolnet Backup: Jill Reinhardt
Notes:
Jennifer Scott, scottj@surry.k12.nc.us,is additional back-up for IIS

SWAIN COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Karen Cook
Powerschool Backup: Anna Hair
Truenorthlogic Lead: Regina Mathis
Truenorthlogic Backup: Karen Cook
Schoolnet Lead: Janet Clapsaddle
Schoolnet Backup: Karen Cook
Notes:

THOMASVILLE CITY
Powerschool Lead: Carol Summey
Powerschool Backup: Mike Ingram
Truenorthlogic Lead: Dr. Barbara Armstrong
Truenorthlogic Backup: Paula Gaylord
Schoolnet Lead: Jennifer Buck
Schoolnet Backup: Cate Gentry
Notes:

TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Tom Sweet
Powerschool Backup: Chris Whitlock
Truenorthlogic Lead: Jeremy Gibbs
Truenorthlogic Backup: Chris Whitlock
Schoolnet Lead: Tom Sweet
Schoolnet Backup: Chris Whitlock
Notes:

TYRRELL COUNTY
Powerschool Lead: Allen Lee
Powerschool Backup: Sherri Smith
Truenorthlogic Lead: Pearl Sutton
Truenorthlogic Backup: Shelia Cumiskey
Schoolnet Lead: Allen Lee
Schoolnet Backup: Shelia Cumiskey
Notes: