DIRECTORY

Contact Information for Technology Services

NAMETITLEPHONE
Julien Alhour Director 919.807.4145
Ratna Ambati BTA Specialist 919.807.3208
Kit Arndt BTA Specialist 919.807.3216
Cheri Arthur Schoolnet Support 919.807.4357
Tammy Bailey IT Manager 919.807.3599
Ken Barbour IT Manager 919.807.3790
John Barry Desktop Support Analyst 919.807.3586
Betsy Baugess IT Manager 919.807.3276
George Beatty BTA Specialist 919.807.4189
Steve Bergene BTA Analyst 919.807.4055
Gwendolyn Bissette TSC Analyst 919.807.4357
Michael Buck TSC Analyst II 919.807.4357
Jerry Bunn IT Project Analyst/Manager 919.807.4054
Ying Chen BTA Specialist 919.807.3670
Sam Cheruvu BTA Specialist 919.807.4013
Angela Coats IT Operations Technician 919.807.4064
Melissa Conover BTA Analyst 919.807.3569
Helena Coston Administrative Assistant 919.807.3247
Rosalyn Covington QA Analyst 919.807.4030
Lashon Creech TSC Analyst II 919.807.4357
Chanin Davenport TSC Analyst 919.807.4357
Erica Dixon TSC Analyst 919.807.4357
Mike Gebhard BTA Specialist 919.807.3209
Paul Gebhardt Director 919.807.3212
Amol Ghonge IT Manager 919.807.3239
Michelle Gresham TSC Analyst II 919.807.4357
Susan Grogan BTA Analyst 919.807.3419
Stephanie Grossman Executive Assistant/CIO Office 919.807.3707
May Gu BTA Analyst 919.807.3587
James Guntow Networking Specialist 919.807.3192
Mark Hausner BTA Specialist 919.807.4159
Angelia Herring Administrative Assistant 919.807.3488
Ashley Herring BTA Analyst 919.807.3235
Wendy Hinson TS Specialist 919.807.3218
Kathy Horky BTA Analyst 919.807.3260
Vicki Humphreys Lead Systems Specialist/EC Project Manager 919.807.3211
KC Hunt IT Security Specialist/CIO Office 919.807.4068
Jeannene Hurley Lead E-Rate Analyst 252.624.9878
Paul Iadonisi Systems Programmer/Specialist 919.807.3191
Lori Ivey BTA Analyst 919.807.3520
Lisa Jablow Schoolnet Support 919.807.4357
Donnie Johnson Networking Specialist 919.807.4061
Michael Johnson QA Analyst 919.807.4026
Ilona Ketting TS Specialist 910.933.0624
Jordan Kincaid BTA Analyst 919.807.4196
Ronald King BTA Specialist 919.807.3753
Jessie Lassiter BTA Analyst 919.807.3678
Stephanie Lawrie BTA Analyst 919.807.3252
Joel Leeper Lead HRMS Systems Specialist 919.807.3317
JC Lin BTA Specialist 919.807.3264
Audrey Long TS Analyst 919.807.4357
Linda Lowe IT Manager 919.807.4018
Eric Marshall BTA Analyst 919.807.3676
Rebecca Martin E-Rate Program Administrator 303.304.4261
Penny May TSC Supervisor 919.807.4357
Douglas McKinney Lead Infrastructure Systems Specialist 919.807.3254
Roxie Miller E-Rate Program Administrator 704.813.8884
Michael Nicolaides CIO/Information Technology Executive 919.807.3606
Khalilah O'Farrow-Boulware TS Specialist 704.532.7881
Erik Ogburn IT Manager 919.807.3974
Manish Parekh BTA Specialist 919.807.4017
Quentin Parker IT Manager 919.807.3215
Tessa Parker TSC Analyst II 919.807.4357
Sid Perry BTA Specialist 919.807.3843
George Phelps BTA Analyst 919.807.3236
Lawrence Pollard Lead Desktop Support Analyst 919.807.3231
Warren Price BTA Analyst 919.807.3365
Haider Qasim Networking Analyst 919.807.3593
Walter Raif TSC Supervisor 919.807.4357
Michael Ramsey Lead Connectivity & E-Rate Analyst 828.278.9770
Lorie Randolph TS Analyst 919.807.4357
Donna Roch Deputy CIO, Director 919.807.3253
Cathy Rouse BTA Analyst 919.807.3213
Muhammad Sadiq QA Analyst 919.807.3193
Paul Schmidt QA Analyst 919.807.4191
Jennifer Sims TS Specialist 252.257.1195
Kevin Skelton BTA Specialist 919.807.3417
Derrick Smith BTA Specialist 919.807.3504
Sue Ann Stalnaker TS Specialist 919.807.3765
Thomas Stevens BTA Analyst 919.807.3965
Rhonda Strickland IT Office Supervisor 919.807.3416
George Stubblefield BTA Analyst 919.807.3779
Dan Urbanski IT Manager 919.807.3489
Gayle Veach TSC Analyst II 919.807.4357
Srirekha Viswanathan IT Project Analyst/Manager 919.807.3225
Alex Vu BTA Analyst 919.807.3281
Mindy Vu BTA Analyst 919.807.3359
Ken Weiss IT Project Analyst/Manager 919.807.4067
Scott White K-3 Project Manager 919.807.3205
Will White IT Manager 919.807.3224
Paul Yen BTA Analyst 919.807.3415